PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL WW1
NAME ALSO ON THESE MEMORIALS DATE RANK NUMBER REGIMENT
ABBINNETT AE PO STOKER
ABBOTT WT ABLE SEAMAN
ABBOTT W ABLE SEAMAN
ABRAHAM FW CIVILLIAN
ABRAHAM C GUNNER
ABRAMES H STOKER 1ST CLASS
ABRAMS HJ ABLE SEAMAN
ABREY A BROOKLAND,KENT 31/05/16 ORDINARY SEAMAN J/25273 HMS INVINCIBLE
ABSALOM GH PRIVATE
ABSALOM WD PRIVATE
ABURROW CFJ ABLE SEAMAN
ACLAND-HOOD CAJ MIDSHIPMAN
ACRILL R ORDINARY SEAMAN
ACTON JW
ACTON J
ADAM SS
ADAMES AH BLACKSMITH MATE
ADAMS WF ABLE SEAMAN
ADAMS A ABLE SEAMAN
ADAMS T ABLE SEAMAN
ADAMS L  CHIEF ENGINE ROOM ARTIFICER 2ND CLASS
ADAMS EHA LEADING SEAMAN
ADAMS CE LIEUT COMMANDER
ADAMS R SIGNAL BOY
ADAMS G STOKER 1ST CLASS
ADAMS W STOKER 1ST CLASS
ADAMS H
ADAMS JR
ADAMS WF
ADAMS W
ADDIS G WARRENT MEC
ADDISON A
ADDISON R
ADDY R STOKER 1ST CLASS
ADKINS TF ORDINARY SEAMAN
AITKEN WS OFFICERS COOK
AKENHURST EJ PETTY OFFICER
ALDERTON A ARMOURER MATE
ALDRED JW ABLE SEAMAN
ALDRIDGE WJ NEWBURY,BERKSHIRE 06/10/17 PETTY OFFICER STOKER 311664 HMS BEGONIA
ALDRIDGE D PRIVATE
ALEXANDER TA BLACKSMITH MATE
ALEXANDER E OFFICERS STEWARD
ALEXANDER A PETTY OFFICER
ALLCOCK HW ORDINARY SIGNALMAN
ALLCORN H STOKER 1ST CLASS
ALLEN JF ABLE SEAMAN
ALLEN WH 26/11/14 BOY J/21873 HMS BULWARK
ALLEN AE MAIDENHEAD,BERKSIHRE 13/05/15 BOY 1ST CLASS J/26707 HMS GOLIATH
ALLEN H PETTY OFFICER
ALLFREE GS BIRCHINGSTON & ACOL,KENT 29/09/18 LIEUT HM ML NO 247
ALLINSON J LEADING STOKER
ALLWORK HW ALTON,HAMPSHIRE 17/03/17 LDG SIGNALMAN J/6264 HMS PARAGON
ALLWORK WJ ALTON,HAMPSHIRE 01/06/16 ORD SIGNALMAN J/30897 RHS TIPPERARY
ALSBURY J LEADING SEAMAN
AMES J PETTY OFFICER
AMEY NP OVING,SUSSEX 05/06/16 STOKER 1ST CLASS K/23664 HMS HAMPSHIRE
ANCILL HP STOKER 1ST CLASS
ANDERSON HS ABLE SEAMAN
ANDERSON KA MIDSHIPMAN
ANDERSON C STOKER
ANDERTON JW CORPORAL
ANDREWS SW ORDINARY SEAMAN
ANDREWS FJ STOKER 1ST CLASS
ANDREWS GP STOKER 1ST CLASS
ANSELL WC STOKER 1ST CLASS
APPLELEY AJS ABLE SEAMAN
APPLIN HC CHICHESTER,SUSSEX 31/05/16 STOKER 1ST CLASS K/18662 HMS BLACK PRINCE
ARCHIBALD JH DECK HAND
ARGENT F BOY
ARMES AH ABLE SEAMAN
ARMSTRONG G ORDINARY SEAMAN
ARNALL H BODMIN,CORNWALL 30/09/18 DECK HAND 855SD HM TRAWLER SEALARK 11
ARNELL BC CHICHESTER,SUSSEX 31/05/16 STOKER 1ST CLASS K/18373 HMS INVINCIBLE
ARNEY HG  STOKER 2ND CLASS
ARNOLD WJ SANDOWN,ISLE OF WIGHT 11/03/16 PETTY OFFICER 197172 HM S/M E5
ARNOLD HC ALTON,HAMPSHIRE,AND BINSTED HAMPSHIRE 26/11/14 PRIVATE PO/13839 RMLI HMS BULWARK
ARNSEY F CHIEF PETTY OFFICER
ARTIS A STOKER 1ST CLASS
ASHFORD E STOKER PETTY OFFICER
ASHMAN P PRIVATE
ASHMORE ET KENILWORTH,WARWICKSHIRE 02/03/18 STOKER 1ST CLASS 301367 HM SUBMARINE H5
ASHURST J STOKER 1ST CLASS
ASKEW JH SERGEANT
ASTLEY W BOY
ASTON JE ORDINARY SEAMAN
ATKINS J ABLE SEAMAN
ATKINSON T STOKER 1ST CLASS
ATKINSON LH TELEGRAPHIST
ATTREE EG PORTSLADE,SUSSEX 15/10/14 BOY 1ST CLASS J/27515 HMS HAWKE
ATTRILL HG  NEWPORT,ISLE OF WIGHT 31/05/16 LEADING SEAMAN 231710 HMS QUEEN MARY
ATTWOOD CE MAIDENHEAD,ALL SAINTS,BERKSHIRE 05/06/16 ABLE SEAMAN J/17801 HMS HAMPSHIRE
ATTWOOD WH HORNDEAN,HAMPSHIRE/ CATHERINGTON,HAMPSHIRE 31/05/16 PETTY OFFICER 203625 HMS INVINCIBLE
ATTWOOD AC R.M ARTILLERY GUNNER
ATTWOOD G YEOMAN OF SIGNALS
AUGARDE AE MUSICIAN
AUSTIN WW STOKER PETTY OFFICER
AUTY H LEADING SEAMAN
AVERLEY H MUSICIAN
AVERY WE BOY
AVIS JH ABLE SEAMAN
AVIS F ABLE SEAMAN
AVIS H STOKER 1ST CLASS
AXON JWG STOKER 1ST CLASS
AYLING FS GORING,SUSSEX 21/01/15 ABLE SEAMAN 236228/PO HM SUBMARINE E 10
AYLING HT CHICHESTER,SUSSEX 28/07/20 LEADING STOKER K/17614 HMS VAMPIRE
AYLING AJ CHICHESTER,SUSSEX 31/05/16 PRIVATE PO/16623 ROYAL MARINE LIGHT INFANTRY BLACK PRINCE
AYLING CGJ CHICHESTER,SUSSEX 05/06/16 STOKER 1ST CLASS K/18369 HMS HAMPSHIRE
AYLWARD TV MUSICIAN
BACKHOUSE GEP SUTTON,SUFFOLK 31/05/16 GUNNER RMA/7532 ROYAL MARINE ARTILLERY HMS LION
BAGGETT TWJ ORDINARY SEAMAN
BAILEY E ABLE SEAMAN
BAILEY C BOY
BAILEY H LEADING STOKER
BAILEY F ORDINARY SEAMAN
BAILEY W R.M ARTILLERY GUNNER
BAILEY JE CHICHESTER,SUSSEX 31/05/16 STOKER PETTY OFFICER 294508 HMS INVNICIBLE
BAKER F ABLE SEAMAN
BAKER HT ARMOURER
BAKER J ORDINARY SEAMAN
BAKIE J SEAMAN
BALDWIN AE QUEBEC ST LONDON W1 31/05/16 MIDSHIPMAN HMS QUEEN MARY
BALL E ABLE SEAMAN
BALL H LEADING STOKER
BALL  CH ABLE SEAMAN
BALLAM G STOKER 1ST CLASS
BALLARD E BRIGHSTONE,ST MARYS,ISLE OF WIGHT 06/10/17 PETTY OFFICER STOKER 307400 HMS BEGONIA
BALLS WJ MUSICIAN
BALMER W WORCESTER PARK,GREATER LONDON 26/11/14 CHIEF STOKER 149705 HMS BULWARK CHIEF PETTY OFFICER ON MEMORIAL
BANFIELD G STOKER 1ST CLASS
BANNISTER JR ABLE SEAMAN
BARBER J BAND MASTER 2ND CLASS
BARBER JW PETTY OFFICER
BARDSEY N LEADING SEAMAN
BARDSLEY L STOKER 1ST CLASS
BARFOOT WA CHIEF SHIPS COOK
BARFOOT JF ORDINARY SEAMAN
BARKER H ABLE SEAMAN
BARKER JH ABLE SEAMAN
BARKER JFW CIVILLIAN
BARKER AW MIDHURST,WEST SUSSEX 26/11/14 STOKER 1ST CLASS K20835 HMS BULWARK
BARKESS TE ABLE SEAMAN
BARLOW GE LEADING SEAMAN
BARLOW G PRIVATE
BARNES SS ABLE SEAMAN
BARNES F SELSEY,SUSSEX 22/09/18 DECK HAND 20505/DA HM TRAWLER ELISE
BARNES WJ LEADING SEAMAN
BARNES AH MITCHAM,GREATER LONDON 31/05/16 STOKER 1ST CLASS K/16819 HME QUEEN MARY
BARNETT A STOKER 1ST CLASS
BARRATT F ABLE SEAMAN
BARRATT CW STOKER 1ST CLASS
BARRELL AJ MUSICIAN
BARRETT W ABLE SEAMAN
BARRETT AS  MORTIMER,BERKSHIRE 31/05/16 ABLE SEAMAN J/17656 HMS BLACK PRINCE
BARRETT FH PETTY OFFICER
BARRETT  MB J SURGEON
BARRITT RS PRIVATE
BARRON T STOKER 1ST CLASS
BARROW JG SUB LIEUTENANT
BARRY J ABLE SEAMAN
BARRY J BOATSWAIN
BARTER ASJ ABLE SEAMAN
BARTER WC HAYLING,ISLAND,ST MARY'S 22/09/14 STOKER PETTY OFFICER 119878 HMS HOGUE
BARTHARD AW ENGINE ROOM ARTIFICER
BARTHOLOMEW NCH BRIMPTON,BERKSHIRE 31/05/16 OFFICER'S STEWARD 3RD CLASS L/7257 HMS SHARK CHN ON CWGC
BARTLETT GER MIDSHIPMAN
BARTLETT FW ORDINARY SEAMAN
BARTON JF ABLE SEAMAN
BASHFORD A ABLE SEAMAN
BASKERVILLE H ABLE SEAMAN
BASS H PRIVATE
BASTABLE C PAINTER
BATCHELOR F R.M ARTILLERY GUNNER
BATEMAN F ABLE SEAMAN
BATES BE WINDSOR,BERKSHIRE 05/06/16 PO 1ST CLASS 222551 HMS HAMPSHIRE
BATTRICK AD BOY TELEGRAPHIST
BATTRICK GH PRIVATE
BATTY C LEADING STOKER
BATTY WE WAREHAM,DORSET 31/05/16 PETTY OFFICER K/1408 HMS BLACK PRINCE
BAUGH JGB STOKER 1ST CLASS
BAVERSTOCK AG LEADING SEAMAN
BAYLIS HE BOY
BAYLISS EC LEADING SEAMAN
BEABEY AJ BAND CORPORAL
BEAL WA STOKER 1ST CLASS
BEALE B  BIRDHAM,SUSSEX 31/05/16 LEADING STOKER 282127 HMS QUEEN MARY
BEAMS AE LEADING STOKER
BEAN TJ ABLE SEAMAN
BEAN FF BROADSTAIRS & ST PETER'S & ST PETER'S CHURCH,KENT 05/06/16 LEADING STOKER K/6026 HMS HAMPSHIRE STOKER ONLY ON MEMORIALS
BEAR JH PETTY OFFICER
BEARD F ABLE SEAMAN
BEARMAN WJ STOKER 2ND CLASS
BECK J ABLE SEAMAN
BECK G DENVER/SALTERS LODE,NORFOLK 31/05/16 STOKER 1ST CLASS SS/113064 HMS QUEEN MARY
BECKETT RH STOKER 1ST CLASS
BECKWITH P  STOKER 1ST CLASS
BEDDOW RC STOKER 1ST CLASS
BEDDOW H STOKER 2ND CLASS
BEDELL-SIVRIGHT MB BA DR SURGEON
BEDFORD J ABLE SEAMAN
BEDFORD H R.M ARTILLERY GUNNER
BEECHAM AR R.M ARTILLERY SERGEANT
BEECHING LW GUESTLING,SUSSEX 22/09/14 ABLE SEAMAN PO/208406 HMS CRESSY
BEEKEN AF ORDINARY SEAMAN
BEER P PETTY OFFICER
BEESLEY W ABLE SEAMAN
BEESLEY F ABLE SEAMAN
BEESON LJD ABLE SEAMAN
BEESTON SAA ST CLEMENTS,LONDON N8 GUNNER
BEET A GUNNER
BEETSON A SIGNAL BOY
BEGG A LEADING STOKER
BEGLEY DF R.M ARTILLERY GUNNER
BEGLEY J SEAMAN
BELCHER GW STOKER PETTY OFFICER
BELDHAM A ABLE SEAMAN
BELL RHW ABLE SEAMAN
BELLINGER WF PETTY OFFICER
BELLINGHAM HW STOKER 1ST CLASS
BENHAM TW TOTTON,HAMPSHIRE 15/03/18 STOKER 1ST CLASS K/18225 HM SUBMARINE D3
BENNETT S ABLE SEAMAN
BENNETT WHH ABLE SEAMAN
BENNETT HB WESTGATE ON SEA & HADLOW,KENT 18/02/18 BOY TELEGRAPHIST J/55130 HMS BOXER
BENNETT WA GORING,SUSSEX 08/08/15 CORPORAL PO/8433 ROYAL MARINE HMS RAMSEY
BENNETT WH HARTNEY WINTNEY,HAMPSHIRE 05/06/16 LEADING SEAMAN 220975 HMS HAMPSHIRE
BENNETT GW  MUSICIAN
BENNETT AH SICK BERTH STEWARD
BENNETT EG SIGNALMAN
BENNETT HJ CHICHESTER,SUSSEX 31/05/16 STOKER 1ST CLASS K/6789 HMS INVINCIBLE
BENNETT CW STOKER PETTY OFFICER
BENT J STOKER 1ST CLASS
BENYON GBJ WINDSOR,BERKSHIRE 01/11/14 LIEUT COMMANDER HMS GOOD HOPE
BERRA L STOKER PETTY OFFICER
BERRY IS R.M ARTILLERY GUNNER
BERRYMAN JF ARUNDEL,SUSSEX 01/11/16 PETTY OFFICER 189999 HMS GOOD HOPE
BESSANT RV NETLEY MARSH,HAMPSHIRE 31/05/16 ORDINARY SEAMAN J/29784 HMS QUEEN MARY ABLE SEAMAN ON MEMORIAL
BESSANT FA NETLEY MARSH,HAMPSHIRE 21/05/19 STOKER 1ST CLASS K/35840 HMS EMILE NOBEL ABLE SEAMAN ON MEMORIAL
BEST C ABLE SEAMAN
BEST HG BOY
BETTLES JW BRAY,BERKSHIRE 31/05/16 ABLE SEAMAN J/10954 HMS QUEEN MARY
BEVAN P STOKER 1ST CLASS
BEVIS EA HASTINGS & ST LEONARDS,E SUSSEX 15/10/41 BOY 1ST CLASS J26776 HMS HAWKE
BEXTON H STOKER 2ND CLASS
BIDDLECOMBE EG R.M ARTILLERY SERGEANT
BIDDLECOMBE C TOTTON,HAMPSHIRE 31/05/16 STOKER 1ST CLASS K/28958 HMS BLACK PRINCE
BIGGS A CIVILLIAN
BIGNALL FW BEXHILL-ON-SEA,SUSSEX 29/08/15 STOKER PETTY OFFICER 308618 HM SUBMARINE C19
BIGNELL WH HORNDEAN,HAMPSHIRE/ CATHERINGTON,HAMPSHIRE 20/07/18 TELEGRAPHIST 144209 HM S/M E34
BILES JC STOKER PETTY OFFICER
BILLINGSLEY RB ABLE SEAMAN
BIRCH A LEADING STOKER
BIRCH DAC WALTHAM,KENT 31/05/16 MIDSHIPMAN HMS INVICIBLE
BIRD HCJ STOKER 1ST CLASS
BIRDSEYE TL IVER,BUCKINGHAMSHIRE 31/05/16 ABLE SEAMAN 235443 HMS INVINCIBLE GNR ON MEMORIAL
BISHOP J BOY
BISHOP AG LEADING SEAMAN
BISHOP HC ORDINARY SEAMAN
BISHOP AH SIGNALMAN
BISHOP CH STOKER 1ST CLASS
BISHOP AJ STOKER PETTY OFFICER
BLACHFORD AC TOTTON,HAMPSHIRE 31/05/16 ABLE SEAMAN J/15621 HMS SPITFIRE
BLACK HP LEADING SEAMAN
BLACK J PETTY OFFICER
BLACKER WG SHIPWRIGHT
BLACKWELL GHP ABLE SEAMAN
BLAKE JE ABLE SEAMAN
BLAKE CE ENGINE ROOM ARTIFICER
BLAKE AJ LEADING SEAMAN
BLAKE EAJ GORING,HEENE,SUSSEX 05/06/16 STOKER 1ST CLASS K/18723 HMS HAMPSHIRE
BLAKE WGW MARCHWOOD,ST JOHN THE APOSTLE,HAMPSHIRE 31/05/16 BLACKSMITH  341730 HMS INVINCIBLE PETTY OFFICER ON MEMORIAL,BLACKSMITH ON CWGC
BLAKEY GHP ABLE SEAMAN
BLATHERWICK HT BOY
BLOOM  JH PRIVATE
BLOOMFIELD S MC K ARMOURER CREW
BLOUNT JW CHIEF ENGINE ROOM ARTIFICER
BLOWER AF GURNARD,ISLE OF WIGHT,ALL SAINTS 29/02/16 LEADING CARPENTER'S CREW 139028 HMS ALCANTARA
BLUNDSDEN FD PETTY OFFICER
BOARDMAN F LEADING SEAMAN
BOARDMAN A R.M ARTILLERY GUNNER
BOHANNON FW ORDINARY SEAMAN
BOLTON J STOKER 1ST CLASS
BONCEY JJ HAYLING,ISLAND,ST MARY'S 31/05/16 PTE RMLI PO/11603 HMS INVINCIBLE
BOND SH BOY
BOND H STOKER 1ST CLASS
BOND S  STOKER 1ST CLASS
BONE H R.M ARTILLERY GUNNER
BONIFACE VGJ HAYLING,ISLAND,ST MARY'S 01/11/14 LEADING SEAMAN 204435 HMS GOOD HOPE
BONTOR LS BERKHAMPSTEAD/ST PETER'S,HERTFORDSHIRE 04/10/18 LIEUT HM SM L10
BOOTH RE ABLE SEAMAN
BOOTH RH BOY
BOOTH J STOKER 1ST CLASS
BOOTH T STOKER 1ST CLASS
BOREHAM GW STOKER 1ST CLASS
BORER NJ ORDINARY SEAMAN
BORRETT JCF ALL SAINTS, READING BERKSHIRE 31/05/16 LIEUT COMMANDER HMS INVINCIBLE
BORROWS W LIEUTENANT 
BOSLEY JW CHIEF STOKER
BOSLEY RW ORDINARY SEAMAN
BOTT HJ ST PETER PORT,GUERNSEY 23/12/17 OFFICER'S STEWARD 2ND CLASS L/3087 HMS TORRENT
BOULTON FF LITTLE STEEPING,LINCOLNSHIRE 31/05/16 ABLE SEAMAN 240079 HMS BLACK PRINCE
BOURNE GA ABLE SEAMAN
BOURNE AE STOKER 1ST CLASS
BOUTLE S ABLE SEAMAN
BOWEN E SIGNALMAN
BOWERMAN GJH TELEGRAPHIST
BOWERN FC ABLE SEAMAN
BOXALL CB ABLE SEAMAN
BOXALL RE ABLE SEAMAN
BOXALL GD STOKER 1ST CLASS
BOXWELL FST ABLE SEAMAN
BOYNTON T LAKE,ISLE OF WIGHT 31/05/16 ABLE SEAMAN J/20474 HMS QUEEN MARY
BRACKSTONE W STOKER
BRADDOCK H STOKER 1ST CLASS
BRADFORD SW STOKER 1ST CLASS
BRADLEY HR CHIEF PETTY OFFICER
BRADSHAW A MUSICIAN
BRADSHAW JF ORDINARY SEAMAN
BRADSHAW GR STOKER 1ST CLASS
BRAGINTON FC LEADING SEAMAN
BRAITHWAITE C ORDINARY SEAMAN
BRAMPTON AEF ABLE SEAMAN
BRAMPTON GW ABLE SEAMAN
BRANNAN P  STOKER 2ND CLASS
BRANTINGTON G ENGINE ROOM ARTIFICER
BRASIER LG PETTY OFFICER
BRASNETT AH RUNHAM,NORFOLK 22/02/19 PETTY OFFICER K/5384 HMS MALLOW
BRAY SG SEAMAN
BREHAUT J FOREST,GUERNSEY 26/11/14 LEADING SEAMAN 211587 HMS BULWARK JE ON MEMORIAL
BRESLIN J STOKER
BRETT G ABLE SEAMAN
BRETT HM LEADING SEAMAN
BRETT GE LEADING STOKER
BRETT FTS SHIPWRIGHT
BREWER DC ABLE SEAMAN
BREWER F ABLE SEAMAN
BREWER WJ SHIPS STEWARD
BRICKELL WT BOY
BRIDGER MJE ABLE SEAMAN
BRIDGER W BARNHAM,SUSSEX 31/05/16 STOKER 1ST CLASS K/186693 HMS INVINCIBLE
BRIDLE HT PRIVATE
BRIDLE A CHICHESTER,SUSSEX 13/01/15 PRIVATE PO/10202 ROYAL MARINE LIGHT INFANTRY HMS VICKNOR
BRIEN W ABLE SEAMAN
BRIGGS HS ABLE SEAMAN
BRIGHT EF GUNNER
BRILL RC STOKER 2ND CLASS
BRISTO AT R.M ARTILLERY GUNNER
BRISTOW S CHAILEY,SUSSEX 31/05/16 BLACKSMITH MATE M/13255 HMS INVINCIBLE
BROADBRIDGE A CHICHESTER,SUSSEX 31/05/16 GUNNER RMA 10435 ROYAL MARINE ARTILLERY HMS INDEFATIGABLE
BROCKHURST JW OVING,SUSSEX 01/06/16 STOKER 1ST CLASS K/23378 HMS TIPPERARY
BROCKLESBY D  ARMOURER CREW
BRODIE  DF LIEUT
BROOKER WS ABLE SEAMAN
BROOKES G STOKER 1ST CLASS
BROOKS HE SHIPS CORPORAL
BROOKS G STOKER 1ST CLASS
BROOKSBANK WH STOKER 1ST CLASS
BROOMAN W LEADING SEAMAN
BROTCHIE RT SURGEON
BROUGH H STOKER 1ST CLASS
BROWN AE ABLE SEAMAN
BROWN J ARMOURER
BROWN AJ BOY
BROWN E BOY
BROWN GS LANCE CORPORAL
BROWN AE LEADING SEAMAN
BROWN CJ PRIVATE
BROWN FJ PRIVATE
BROWN HH R.M ARTILLERY BUGLER
BROWN EH R.M ARTILLERY GUNNER
BROWN GE  SIGNALMAN
BROWN JFW STOKER
BROWN T STOKER 1ST CLASS
BROWN W STOKER 1ST CLASS
BROWN TW STOKER 1ST CLASS
BROWN AEO TELEGRAPHIST
BROWN  AF STOKER 1ST CLASS
BROWNE WE PRIVATE
BROWNLOW M ENGINE ROOM ARTIFICER
BRUMPTON EW R.M ARTILLERY GUNNER
BRYANT R CHIEF ARMOURER
BRYANT S ALL ST WOKINGHAM,BERKSHIRE 31/05/16 PETTY OFFICER 212370 HMS QUEEN MARY
BRYANT HE STOKER 1ST CLASS
BRYANY RES BOY
BUCHAN J SEAMAN
BUCK H ORDINARY SEAMAN
BUCKFIELD GL SUTTON,SURREY 26/11/14 ORDINARY SEAMAN J17541 HMS BULWARK
BUCKINGHAM WAG MUSICIAN
BUCKINGHAM WE STOKER PETTY OFFICER
BUCKLAND R PLUMBER
BUCKLAND WJ STOKER 1ST CLASS
BUCKLE HW LEADING SEAMAN
BUCKLER RF WEST BAY,ST JOHN'S,DORSETSHIRE 01/11/14 ABLE SEAMAN 159064 HMS MONMOUTH R ONLY ON MEMORIAL
BUCKLEY H ORDINARY SEAMAN
BUCKTROUT H STOKER 1ST CLASS
BULL AG ABLE SEAMAN
BULL H ABLE SEAMAN
BULLARD IO TATTINGSTONE,SUFFOLK 27/04/16 PTE   PO7238 RMLI HMS RUSSELL
BULLEN PO BUGLER
BULLIMORE WS ST PETER PORT,GUERNSEY 31/05/16 LEADING SEAMAN 229615 HMS INVINCIBLE
BULLOCK GW R.M ARTILLERY GUNNER
BULLOCK GH STOKER 1ST CLASS
BULLOCK ER BRIDGWATER,SOMERSET 04/04/18 STOKER 1ST CLASS K/13643 HMS BITTERN
BULMAN T CARPENTER CREW
BURCHELL FH ABLE SEAMAN
BURCHELL WTH GUNNER
BURCHELL F PRIVATE
BURD AE ARTIFICER ENG
BURDEN WJ VENTNOR,ISLE OF WIGHT 31/05/16 ABLE SEAMAN J/22278 HMS QUEEN MARY
BURFITT JC BOURTON,DORSET 14/09/14 CHIEF PETTY OFFICER 145283 HMS CARMANIA
BURFITT H ASHTEAD,SURREY 01/01/16 TELEGRAPHIST J/33560 HMS TIPPERARY
BURKE H PETTY OFFICER
BURKE EJ BRIDGWATER,SOMERSET 31/05/16 BOY 1ST CLASS HMS INDEFATIGABLE
BURNINGHAM WF HARTNEY WINTNEY,HAMPSHIRE 31/05/16 STOKER 1ST CLASS 289772 HMS INVINCIBLE
BURNS T ABLE SEAMAN
BURNS WB ORDINARY SEAMAN
BURRARD NS STOKER 1ST CLASS
BURRELL W R.N RESERVE LIEUTENANT
BURROW SJ PRIVATE
BURROWS WC LEADING STOKER
BURROWS D STOKER 1ST CLASS
BURT JC CARPENTER
BURT FJ  LEADING SEAMAN
BURT AC PRIVATE
BURT F STOKER 1ST CLASS
BURT RW STOKER 1ST CLASS
BURTON WJ LEADING SEAMAN
BURTON E STOKER 1ST CLASS
BURTON JF STOKER 1ST CLASS
BUSH AD PRIVATE
BUSH G PRIVATE
BUSS SR READING ST LUKES,BERKSHIRE 26/11/14 PRIVATE PO/15878 ROYAL MARINE LIGHT INFANTRY HMS BULWARK
BUTLAND AV ABLE SEAMAN
BUTLER F HAILSHAM,SUSSEX 01/11/14 ABLE SEAMAN HMS GOOD HOPE
BUTLER HW ABLE SEAMAN
BUTLER J BOY
BUTLER AE STOKER 1ST CLASS
BUTLER J STOKER 1ST CLASS
BUTTLE CT ABLE SEAMAN
BUTTON A ABLE SEAMAN
BUTTON A PETTY OFFICER
BYHAM EAG PRIVATE
BYRNE J ABLE SEAMAN
BYRNE J STOKER 1ST CLASS
CADE HG STOKER 1ST CLASS
CALCRAFT GA ABLE SEAMAN
CAMBELL D MUSICIAN
CAMBIER KM 2ND SICK BERTH STEWARD
CAMERON G STOKER 2ND CLASS
CAMFIELD W STOKER 1ST CLASS
CAMPBELL A STOKER 1ST CLASS
CAMPBELL FJ STOKER 1ST CLASS
CAMPBELL KMG SUB LIEUTENANT
CANN RH STOKER 1ST CLASS
CANNINGS EG IFORD,ST NICHOLAS,SUSSEX 02/01/18 BOY 1ST CLASS J/54790 HMS KING GEORGE V
CANNONS FJ STOKER 1ST CLASS
CAPLIN AE BOXGROVE PRIORY,SUSSEX 31/05/16 STOKER 1ST CLASS K/14760 HMS QUEEN MARY
CAPPER W STOKER 1ST CLASS
CAREY RF DENTON ST LEONARDS,SUSSEX 24/08/16 ABLE SEAMAN 4189 HMS DUKE OF ALBANY
CARNIGHAN W MUSICIAN
CARPENTER W ABLE SEAMAN
CARPENTER A ABLE SEAMAN
CARPENTER WC CHIEF STOKER
CARR HC COMMANDER
CARTER HC ABLE SEAMAN
CARTER F ARTIFICER ENG
CARTER GEB LIEUTENANT 
CARTER C ORDINARY SEAMAN
CARTER FJ STOKER 1ST CLASS
CARTLEDGE EPJ LEADING SIGNALMAN
CARTWRIGHT W R.M ARTILLERY GUNNER
CARVER AG ARUNDEL,SUSSEX 01/11/16 MUSICIAN PO/1806 ROYAL MARINE HMS MONMOUTH
CASBOLT WG LEADING SEAMAN
CASE  CW ST PETER PORT,GUERNSEY 21/02/17 ABLE SEAMAN 211664 HMS PRINCESS ALBERTA
CASEY J BOY
CASSELL GE ORDINARY SEAMAN
CASTLE J LEADING SEAMAN
CATES WJ PETTY OFFICER
CATHERY AR ENGINE ROOM ARTIFICER
CAYLEY W FERNHURST,EASEBOURNE,SUSSEX 31/05/16 STOKER 1ST CLASS 311839/PO HMS QUEEN MARY
CHADD B LEDBURY,HEREFORDSHIRE 01/11/14 STOKER 1ST CLASS SS/102612 HMS GOOD HOPE
CHALLINOR C GUNNER
CHALLIS FW PETTY OFFICER
CHALLIS H PETTY OFFICER
CHALMERS WR BOY
CHAMBERLAIN EW ENG COM
CHAMBERLAIN HJ STOKER 1ST CLASS
CHAMBERS FC LEADING STOKER
CHAMBERS W NEWBOLD,DERBYSHIRE 31/05/15 STOKER 1ST CLASS SS/111908 HMS QUEEN MARY
CHANDLER S STOKER 1ST CLASS
CHANDLER GN STOKER PETTY OFFICER
CHANT F ABLE SEAMAN
CHAPLIN A STOKER 1ST CLASS
CHAPMAN DF ROLLESBY,NORFOLK 20/01/18 ENGINEER SUB LIEUT HMS MECHANICIAN
CHAPMAN RKGS MIDSHIPMAN
CHAPMAN FC PETTY OFFICER
CHARLTON PH LONDON N13 04/10/18 LEADING STOKER K/10429 HM S/M L10
CHARMAN R LEADING SIGNALMAN
CHEESE  A R.M ARTILLERY GUNNER
CHEESEMAN P COLDWALTHAM,SUSSEX 01/11/14 LEADING COOKS MATE M/2026 HMS GOOD HOPE
CHEESMAR SW ABLE SEAMAN
CHELLINGSWORTH AA SHIPS COOK
CHENOWETH J HELSTON,CORNWALL 26/11/14 ABLE SEAMAN J/11117 HMS BULWARK TJ ON MEMORIAL
CHESSEL EH RYDE,ISLE OF WIGHT,ST JOHNS CHURCH 26/11/14 STOKER 1ST CLASS K/5989 HMS BULWARK
CHEW AL PRIVATE
CHILD FT PULBOROUGH,SUSSEX 31/05/16 PETTY OFFICER STOKER 308828 HMS CASTOR
CHILVERS PE R.M ARTILLERY GUNNER
CHISLETT HAA ABLE SEAMAN
CHISNALL AW  OFFICERS STEWARD
CHOLMLEY GF LIEUT COMMANDER
CHOPET W CHIEF PETTY OFFICER
CHURCH HE BOY
CLAPP AG  PRIVATE
CLARK W ABLE SEAMAN
CLARK W ODIHAM,HAMPSHIRE 05/06/16 MASTER AT ARMS 180547 HMS HAMPSHIRE
CLARK F PETTY OFFICER
CLARK JA ASHBY,LINCOLNSHIRE 01/06/16 STOKER 1ST CLASS SS/106366 HMS TIPPERARY
CLARKE AJ ABLE SEAMAN
CLARKE CP ABLE SEAMAN
CLARKE AG COOKS MATE
CLARKE CW LEADING STOKER
CLARKE F  LIEUTENANT 
CLARKE C SIGNALMAN
CLARKE HC STOKER 2ND CLASS
CLARKSON E ENGINE ROOM ARTIFICER
CLARRICOATES GH STOKER PETTY OFFICER
CLAXTON EA  OFFICERS STEWARD
CLAY F STOKER 1ST CLASS
CLAYDON JL R.M ARTILLERY GUNNER
CLAYTON H ARTIFICER ENGINEER
CLAYTON T STOKER 1ST CLASS
CLEMMET W ENGINE ROOM ARTIFICER
CLENISTER VP SECOND HAND
CLEVERLEY AE STOKER 1ST CLASS
CLIFF W ABLE SEAMAN
CLIFF AJ CARPENTER CREW
CLIFFORD HJ READING,BERKSHIRE,ST GEORGE'S CHURCH 31/05/16 ORDINARY SEAMAN J/23869 HMS BLACK PRINCE
CLIFTON FC ENGINE ROOM ARTIFICER
CLIFTON MP STOKER 1ST CLASS
CLUITT G RYDE,ISLE OF WIGHT,ST JOHNS CHURCH 31/05/16 STOKER 1ST CLASS K/10362 HMS INVINCIBLE
COATES JS HAYLING ISLAND,ST MARY'S 13/01/15 ABLE SEAMAN SS/1771 HMS VIKNOR
COBB RG ABLE SEAMAN
COBB WJ ABLE SEAMAN
COBB JW LEADING SEAMAN
COBBE M  FLEET, HAMPSHIRE 27/05/15 CAPTAIN HMS PRINCESS IRENE
COBBY WA ENGINE ROOM ARTIFICER
COCHRANE WD ST STEPHENS//ST PETER PORT,GUERNSEY 31/05/16 ABLE SEAMAN 194404 HMS BLACK PRINCE
COCKAYNE W OFFICERS COOK
COKER F ABLE SEAMAN
COLBOURNE AB PORTSLADE,SUSSEX 31/05/16 STOKER 1ST CLASS K/17775 HMS QUEEN MARY
COLBRAN GF ABLE SEAMAN
COLBRAN CJ EAST HOATHLY,HAILSHAM,HASTINGS & ST LEONARDS,SUSSEX 02/03/18 PETTY OFFICER 208778 HM SUBAMRINE H5
COLCHESTER EC LIEUTENANT 
COLE E ABLE SEAMAN
COLE F ABLE SEAMAN
COLE S ABLE SEAMAN
COLE HC SHIPS CORPORAL
COLE RJ SIGNAL B/SWAIN
COLE E STOKER PETTY OFFICER
COLEBORN A PRIVATE
COLEMAN FG BEXHILL-ON-SEA,SUSSEX 27/10/40 ABLE SEAMAN P/JX129345 HM SUBMARINE H49
COLEMAN SG STOKER 1ST CLASS
COLENUTT AE VENTNOR,ISLE OF WIGHT 22/08/14 STOKER 1ST CLASS K/14944 HMS ABOUKIR
COLES JB ORDINARY SEAMAN
COLES CT PETTY OFFICER
COLLETT FW ABLE SEAMAN
COLLETT HW BOY
COLLIER AE ABLE SEAMAN
COLLINS CJ ABLE SEAMAN
COLLINS HS ABLE SEAMAN
COLLINS J ABLE SEAMAN
COLLINS CF ABLE SEAMAN
COLLINS G CHIEF GUNNER
COLLINS JW LEADING STOKER
COLLINS JE ALL ST WOKINGHAM,BERKSHIRE 26/11/14 ORDINARY SEAMAN J/13536 HMS BULWARK
COLLINS T PRIVATE
COLLINS THV PRIVATE
COLLINS C SEAMAN
COLLINS E STOKER 1ST CLASS
CONCANNON J SEAMAN
CONGDON RH STOKER PETTY OFFICER
CONNETT H LEWES,SUSSEX 22/09/14 GUNNER RMA6322 ROYAL MARINE LIGHT ARTILLERY HMS ABOUKIA
COOGAN T STOKER
COOK GE BRACKLEY,NORTHAMPTONSHIRE 31/05/16 ABLE SEAMAN J/14038 HMS BLACK PRINCE
COOK FJ COOKS MATE
COOK F ORDINARY SEAMAN
COOK CW PETTY OFFICER
COOK CJ RYDE,ISLE OF WIGHT,ST JOHNS CHURCH 02/08/15 SHIPWRIGHT 2ND CLASS M/6890 HMS EUROPA 1 SHIPWRIGHT ONLY ON MEMORIAL
COOK HJ STOKER 1ST CLASS
COOK RP STOKER 1ST CLASS
COOKLSEY AG R.M ARTILLERY GUNNER
COOLEY J STOKER 1ST CLASS
COOMBS AE PRIVATE
COOPER EF ORDINARY SEAMAN
COOPER A STOKER 1ST CLASS
COOPER CF STOKER 1ST CLASS
COOPER JH STOKER PETTY OFFICER
COPLESTONE FL LIEUT COMMANDER
CORBETT G STOKER 2ND CLASS
CORDDELL AE BOY
CORDER E ORDINARY SEAMAN
CORDINER A SEAMAN
CORDWELL WS R.M ARTILLERY GUNNER
CORFIELD PJ CIVILLIAN
CORN F BOY SERVANT
CORNEY A PORTSLADE,SUSSEX 31/05/16 CHIEF STOKER 166038 HMS INVINCIBLE
CORNISH HGW ABLE SEAMAN
CORNWELL A BURWASH COMMON,SUSSEX 29/02/16 ABLE SEAMAN HMS ALCANTARA
CORPES EE BYFLEET,SURREY 27/05/15 PETTY OFFICER 228816 HMS PRINCESS IRENE
COTTER FJA SUB LT
COTTON S ABLE SEAMAN
COTTON TF CHIEF ENGINE ROOM ARTIFICER
COTTON EJ CHICHESTER,SUSSEX 26/11/14 STOKER 2ND CLASS K/21447 HMS BULWARK
COTTRELL WC STOKER 1ST CLASS
COTTRELL-DORMER HRU LIEUTENANT COMMANDER
COUCH HD ABLE SEAMAN
COUCH HW ENG LT COM
COURCOUX W ABLE SEAMAN
COUTANCHE SV LEADING SEAMAN
COVENEY G PRIVATE
COWARD TA WEST WINCH,NORFOLK 31/05/16 PRIVATE PO/16570 ROYAL MARINE HMS BLACK PRINCE
COWIE W ENGINEMAN
COX CA ABLE SEAMAN
COX EA ABLE SEAMAN
COX FW ABLE SEAMAN
COX FT CHIEF ENGINE ROOM ARTIFICER
COX C CHIEF SHIPS COOK
COX LC LEADING SEAMAN
COX WG  SHIPS COOK
COX DE CAVERSHAM,BERKSHIRE 04/10/18 ABLE SEAMAN J/29385 HM S/M L10
COXHEAD GT R.M ARTILLERY GUNNER
COYNE J STOKER 1ST CLASS
CRABB F BRIDPORT,DEVON 18/08/15 ABLE SEAMAN 227019 HMS MIDGE
CRACKNELL F R.M ARTILLERY GUNNER
CRADOCK SIR GFM KCVO CB C R.N REAR ADMIRAL
CRANK GWJ PRIVATE
CRAVER W PRIVATE
CRAWFORD BW ORDINARY SEAMAN
CRAYTHORNE W ORDINARY SEAMAN
CREASEY WFG ABLE SEAMAN
CREOSS FJ LEADING STOKER
CRESSWELL JL PRIVATE
CRITCHLEY SHP SHIPWRIGHT
CRODDEN AJ ABLE SEAMAN
CRONK F ABLE SEAMAN
CROOK AG ABLE SEAMAN
CROOK J PAINTER
CROSLAND JH ABLE SEAMAN
CROSS WC STOKER 1ST CLASS
CROSS CJJ OVING,SUSSEX 10-11-187 STOKER 2ND CLASS K/52192 HM PADDLE MINESWEEPER ASCOT
CROUCH E ABLE SEAMAN
CROUCH JW R.N RESERVE ORDINARY SEAMAN
CROWTHER CJ ENGINE ROOM ARTIFICER
CROWTHER AE ORDINARY SIGNALMAN
CROWTHER GHS STOKER 1ST CLASS
CRUISE P  STOKER 1ST CLASS
CUFF EW ABLE SEAMAN
CULLIGAN L SEAMAN
CULLIP AGH BUGLER
CUMMING GE LIEUT COMMANDER
CUNNINGTON CE STOKER PETTY OFFICER
CURLEY P SEAMAN
CURRY J STOKER 1ST CLASS
CURTIS AE ABLE SEAMAN
CURTIS AH ABLE SEAMAN
CURTIS O ABLE SEAMAN
CURTIS JE HAYLING ISLAND,ST MARY'S 09/07/17 BOY TELEGRAPHIST J/52993 HMS VIKNOR
CUTHBERTH HKD MIDSHIPMAN
CUTLER WC ENGINE ROOM ARTIFICER
CUTLER E ORDINARY SEAMAN
DAGLISH TR PETTY OFFICER
DAKIN H ORDINARY SEAMAN
DALBY EB SHARRINGTON,NORFOLK 18/03/17 LIEUT SS JOSHUA NICHOLSON
DALE H ABLE SEAMAN
DALTON G STOKER PETTY OFFICER
DAMPIER-CHILD THF BOGNOR REGIS WAR MEMORIAL HOSPITAL/SANDOWN ISLE OF WIGHT 12/01/18 ENG LT COM HMS OPAL
DANIELS FW PETTY OFFICER
DANIELS J STOKER PETTY OFFICER
DANN G BURWASH,SUSSEX 19/05/15 PETTY OFFICER 146362 HMS AMETHYST
DARCY JC STOKER 1ST CLASS
DARLEY AT COM
DARNELL WH STOKER 1ST CLASS
DART GW ABLE SEAMAN
DARTHENAY AI ABLE SEAMAN
DASH H ORWELL ST ANDREW,CAMBRIDGESHIRE 31/05/16 ABLE SEAMAN J/6403 HMS BLACK PRINCE
DASH RV BOY
DASH FJ OFFICERS COOK
DAUGHTREY L PORTSLADE,SUSSEX 31/05/16 ORDINARY SEAMAN J/46401 HMS SHARK
DAVID C ASHTEAD & BELMONT,SURREY 01/11/14 STOKER 1ST CLASS 311578 HMS GOOD HOPE
DAVIDSON A SEAMAN
DAVIES DJ ABLE SEAMAN
DAVIES WR ASSISTANT CLERK
DAVIES HM PETTY OFFICER
DAVIES A PRIVATE
DAVIES  JF  CIVILLIAN
DAVIS ES ABLE SEAMAN
DAVIS T ABLE SEAMAN
DAVIS AH LEADING STOKER
DAVIS F MUSICIAN
DAVIS CW STOKER 1ST CLASS
DAVIS J STOKER 1ST CLASS
DAVIS HD STOKER 1ST CLASS
DAVIS G STOKER PETTY OFFICER
DAVISON CG ABLE SEAMAN
DAVISON H STOKER 1ST CLASS
DAW AWP ARTIFICER ENG
DAWE CH LEADING SEAMAN
DAWES A READING ST LUKES,BERKSHIRE 15/03/18 ABLE SEAMAN J/71067 HM SUBMARINE D3
DAWES A R.M ARTILLERY GUNNER
DAWKINS A LEADING SEAMAN
DAY AOF BOY
DAY HJ CHIEF ENGINE ROOM ARTIFICER
DAY RCW CIVILLIAN
DAY CF R.M ARTILLERY GUNNER
DAY JA STOKER 1ST CLASS
DAY A ARDINGLY,SUSSEX/HIGHBROOK,SUSSEX 26/11/14 STOKER 1ST CLASS K8310 HMS FORMIDABLE
DAYSH HW STOKER 1ST CLASS
DE VERTEUIL F SURGEON
DEACON WJ  ABLE SEAMAN
DEACON A ENGINE ROOM ARTIFICER
DEACON J HORSTED,SUSSEX/DANEHILL,SUSSEX 12/05/15 PRIVATE PO/17344 ROYAL MARINE LIGHT INFANTRY 
DEACON SD R.M ARTILLERY GUNNER
DEADMAN H BOY
DEAN FJ ORDINARY SEAMAN
DEAN CA STOKER 1ST CLASS
DEMPSEY JJ SIGNAL BOY
DENDY D STOKER 1ST CLASS
DENHAM CF STOKER 1ST CLASS
DENNIS G WANTAGE,ST PETER & ST PAUL,OXFORDSHIRE 31/05/16 ABLE SEAMAN J/23203 HMS BLACK PRINCE
DENT A ALTHORPE,LINCOLNSHIRE 26/11/14 BOY 1ST CLASS J/21227 HMS BULWARK
DESBOROUGH WG LEADING SEAMAN
DEWDNEY AE STOKER 1ST CLASS
DIAPER CR SEAMAN
DICKIE J STOKER 1ST CLASS
DICKSON JJ ARTIFICER ENG
DIMMOCK C SHIPS CORPORAL
DITCH WG LEWES,SUSSEX 26/11/14 CHIEF STOKER 149804 HMS BULWARK
DOBEDOE HA ABLE SEAMAN
DODD  HWC SEALE,SURREY 01/06/16 LEADING STOKER SS103376 HMS TIPPERARY
DODDS V STOKER 1ST CLASS
DOLTON W ABLE SEAMAN
DONOVAN DJ STOKER 1ST CLASS
DOPSON W STOKER PETTY OFFICER
DOREY WH R.M ARTILLERY GUNNER
DOREY FG CHALE,ISLE OF WIGHT 26/11/14 STOKER PETTY OFFICER 152697 HMS BULWARK
DORNING A STOKER 1ST CLASS
DOSWELL W LEADING STOKER
DOUGLAS J ORDINARY SEAMAN
DOUGLAS AJ STOKER 1ST CLASS
DOVE CW ABLE SEAMAN
DOWDING GM  MIDSHIPMAN
DOWLING JJ PRIVATE
DOWLING WE SIGNAL BOY
DOWLING HW STOKER 1ST CLASS
DOWNER AK SHORWELL,ISLE OF WIGHT 31/05/16 STOKER 1ST CLASS K/18211 HMS INVINCIBLE
DOWNER WD SHORWELL,ISLE OF WIGHT 31/05/16 STOKER 1ST CLASS K/18666 HMS INVINCIBLE STOKER & G ONLY ON MEMORIAL
DOWNS  AE OFFICERS COOK
DOWSETT WRC SIGNALMAN
DREDGE WJ PRIVATE
DREDGE FC HEENE,SUSSEX 09/11/18 STOKER 1ST CLASS K/33161 HMS BRITANNIA
DRELAND WH SICK BERTH STEWARD
DRINKWATER WJ STOKER 1ST CLASS
DRIVER AM ABLE SEAMAN
DRIVER E ARTIFICER ENG
DRONFIELD C ABLE SEAMAN
DUBBIN RJ STOKER 1ST CLASS
DUCK AE CHIEF SICK BERTH STEWARD
DUCKWORTH J ARTIFICER ENG
DUDDLEY JE STOKER 1ST CLASS
DUDDY F STOKER 1ST CLASS
DUFFETT J ABLE SEAMAN
DUFFEY TA ST PETER PORT,GUERNSY 31/05/16 BLACKSMITH 343400 HMS QUEEN MARY
DUGAN P SEAMAN
DUMOND GA ST PETER PORT,GUERNSY 08/02/17 OFFICER'S STEWARD 3RD CLASS L/7395 HMS GHURKA G ONLY ON ST PETER PORT MEMORIAL
DUNBAR FG DECK HAND
DUNCAN AR STOKER
DUNFORD RJ ORDINARY SEAMAN
DUNLOP GA CIVILLIAN
DUNN JE STOKER 1ST CLASS
DUQUEMIN HW ST PETER PORT,GUERNSY 31/05/16 OFFICER'S COOK 3RD CLASS L/7410 HMS BLACK PRINCE
DURHAM AE PETTY OFFICER
DURRANCE R ORDINARY SEAMAN
DUTTON GH ABLE SEAMAN
DYER AE ABLE SEAMAN
DYER PETTY OFFICER
EADES J LEWES,SUSSEX 05/06/16 ABLE SEAMAN 238050 HMS HAMPSHIRE
EARL S ABLE SEAMAN
EARLE FW CIVILLIAN
EARNEY AG ABLE SEAMAN
EBLING B SOUTH LYNN,ST MICHAEL & ALL ANGELS,NORFOLK 08/02/17 ENGINE ROOM ARTIFICER 4TH CLASS M5739 HMS GURKHA
EDE WH STOKER 1ST CLASS
EDEN W ALDERSHOT,HAMPSHIRE 26/11/14 STOKER 1ST CLASS K/4379 HMS BULWARK
EDGAR L ORDINARY SEAMAN
EDGAR J SIGNALMAN
EDGAR JWG STOKER 2ND CLASS
EDGELL SS ABLE SEAMAN
EDGLEY W PRIVATE
EDMANS FS STOKER 2ND CLASS
EDMONDS WJ LEADING STOKER
EDNEY HG ABLE SEAMAN
EDROFF FW PETTY OFFICER
EDWARDS G ABLE SEAMAN
EDWARDS H ABLE SEAMAN
EDWARDS JE ABLE SEAMAN
EDWARDS RS ABLE SEAMAN
EDWARDS PW BOY
EDWARDS GR CIVILLIAN
EDWARDS HMC DECK HAND
EDWARDS AS ENGINE ROOM ARTIFICER
EGAN WJ ORDINARY SEAMAN
EGREMONT J TIVERTON,ROYAL BRITISH LEGION,DEVON 01/11/14 ASSISTANT PAYMASTER HMS GOOD HOPE
ELDRIDGE H BEXHILL-ON-SEA,SUSSEX 31/05/16 BOY 1ST CLASS J/37894 HMS QUEEN MARY
ELEMENT H STOKER 1ST CLASS
ELLAWAY AH NEWBURY,ST NICOLAS,BERKSHIRE 01/11/14 STOKER 1ST CLASS SS/103868 HMS GOOD HOPE
ELLICE W MIDSHIPMAN
ELLINGTON JB ENGINEMAN
ELLINGTON RS SKIPPER
ELLIOTT CW ORDINARY SEAMAN
ELLIOTT G BARNHAM,SUSSEX 18/11/17 PETTY OFFICER 299131 HMS SYREN
ELLIOTT FJ STOKER 1ST CLASS
ELLIOTT JF STOKER 1ST CLASS
ELLIS OI PRIVATE
ELLIS JH BURWELL,CAMBRIDGESHIRE 26/11/14 STOKER 1ST CLASS K/17683 HMS BULWARK
ELLIS L EAST HOATHLY,SUSSEX 22/09/14 STOKER 1ST CLASS K/8084 HMS HOGUE
ELLIS AEL WOKINGHAM TOWN HALL & ST PAUL'S 31/05/16 STOKER 1ST CLASS K/10153 HMS QUEEN MARY A ONLY ON MEMORIALS
ELSON GE STOKER 1ST CLASS
ELVEN ARJ LOWESTOFT,ST JOHN'S ,SUFFOLK 08/02/17 LIEUT HMS GHURKA
ELVIDGE JH ABLE SEAMAN
EMBERS CW ABLE SEAMAN
EMERSON J DECK HAND
EMMERSON W STOKER 1ST CLASS
EMMETT WM COOKHAM,BERKSHIRE 09/07/17 PTE PO/17338 ROYAL MARINE LIGHT INFANTRY HMS VANGUARD
ENDEAN WH CHIEF PETTY OFFICER
ENFIELD CJ ABLE SEAMAN
ENTICKNAP GW LEADING STOKER
ESSERY FH SHIPWRIGHT
ETHERINGTON J ABLE SEAMAN
ETHERTON CE ABLE SEAMAN
ETHERTON HJ PRIVATE
EVANS TJJ ABLE SEAMAN
EVANS FG BOY
EVANS WA PETTY OFFICER
EVANS W STOKER 1ST CLASS
EVANS G STOKER 1ST CLASS
EVANS JW STOKER 1ST CLASS
EVERITT E PRIVATE
EWART VA HYTHE,HANTS,ST JOHN'S 31/05/16 LIEUT   HMS QUEEN MARY
EYERS WJ LEADING SEAMAN
FAIRCHILD JR ABLE SEAMAN
FAIRCHILD EJ STOKER 1ST CLASS
FAIRES W ABLE SEAMAN
FAITH A BOXGROVE PRIORY,SUSSEX 13/01/15 LEADING SEAMAN 195641 HMS VIKNOR
FALCONER P ENGINEMAN
FALDER TH CHIEF YEO SIGNALS
FALLA AJ ST PETER PORT,GUERNSY 27/05/15 ABLE SEAMAN SS/1198 HMS PRINCESS IRENE
FARLEY FW BOGNOR REGIS WAR MEMORIAL HOSPITAL 31/05/16 STOKER 1ST CLASS K/16824 HMS QUEEN MARY SEAMAN ON MEMORIAL
FARMER EA ENGINE ROOM ARTIFICER
FARNDELL WVG ABLE SEAMAN
FARR EG BEARWOOD,ST CATHERINE,BERKSHIRE 31/05/16 LEADING STOKER K/1545 HMS QUEEN MARY
FAULKS PA BOY
FEAR ST CHIEF ENGINEER R.N ARTIFICER
FEE WJ R.M ARTILLERY BUGLER
FELLOWS IG MIDSHIPMAN
FELLS JAJ ABLE SEAMAN
FENNER AAL CROMER,NORFOLK 31/01/18 LIEUT COMMANDER HM SUBMARINE K4
FENNER HH READING ST LUKES,BERKSHIRE 05/11/15 STOKER 1ST CLASS K/3236 HM S/M E20
FERGUSON JH BOY TELEGRAPHIST
FERGUSSON NR LIEUT  
FERNS HJ ABLE SEAMAN
FERRIER RE HEMSBY,NORFOLK 12/12/17 SUB LIEUT HMS PARTRIDGE
FERRIS RJF SURBITON,GREATER LONDON 31/05/16 SHIP'S STEWARD ASSISTANT M/10824 HMS BLACK PRINCE
FIELD FH ABLE SEAMAN
FIELD C R.M MARINE LIGHT INFANTRY CPT
FIELD H STOKER 1ST CLASS
FIELD  EW TWERTON,SOMERSET 01/11/14 STOKER 1ST CLASS 293724 HMS GOOD HOPE
FIELDER AE BECKLEY,SUSSEX 22/09/14 LEADING STOKER 299691 HMS ABOUKIR
FIELDER AJM PETTY OFFICER
FINCH ETD LIEUT
FINLAY WJ 1ST WRITER
FINN E SEAMAN
FISH F LEADING STOKER
FISHER JMH LIEUT  
FISHER AW R.M ARTILLERY GUNNER
FITZGERALD VS CHIEF STOKER
FITZGERALD ET PRIVATE
FITZROY E ABLE SEAMAN
FLACK FJ R.M ARTILLERY GUNNER
FLACK RJ STOKER 1ST CLASS
FLANERTY SEAMAN
FLEET W PRIVATE
FLETCHER E PRIVATE
FLETCHER J STOKER 1ST CLASS
FLICK WF ARMOURER MATE
FLIPP CC STOKER PETTY OFFICER
FLOCKHART A BOY
FLOWERS RC ABLE SEAMAN
FLOWERS G JOINER
FLOYD HJ BOY
FLUX HJ LEADING COOKS MATE
FOGGO AS TRIMMER
FOLKES AJ LEADING SEAMAN
FONEY FJ ST BRELADE,JERSEY 05/06/16 ORDINARY SEAMAN J/43933 HMS HAMPSHIRE
FOOKS AWT COOKS MATE
FOORD A PETTY OFFICER
FOORD F STOKER PETTY OFFICER
FOOT T STOKER 1ST CLASS
FORD WF ABLE SEAMAN
FORD WG BRIDGWATER,SOMERSET 01/11/14 ABLE SEAMAN 211586 HMS GOOD HOPE
FORD A ABLE SEAMAN
FORD CE LEADING SEAMAN
FORD FJ  LEADING SEAMAN
FORD PH SIGNAL B/SWAIN
FORD G STOKER PETTY OFFICER
FORD IE GURNARD,ALL SAINTS,ISLE OF WIGHT 31/05/16 STOKER 1ST CLASS 286747 HMS QUEEN MARY
FORSYTH GT  STOKER 1ST CLASS
FORTH H ABLE SEAMAN
FORTNUM W NORTH RAUCEBY,LINCOLNSHIRE 08/02/17 LEADING SEAMAN 229295 HMS GHURKA
FOSTER ASA ABLE SEAMAN
FOSTER AO ABLE SEAMAN
FOSTER WJ LIEUTENANT COMMANDER
FOSTER F HASTINGS & ST LEONARDS,SUSSEX 15/10/14 PETTY OFFICER 1ST CLASS SUSSEX5/298 HMS HAWKE
FOUND J MACHANICIAN
FOWLER EW BRADING,ISLE OF WIGHT 06/10/17 STOKER 1ST CLASS K16530 HMS BEGONIA
FOWLING BE SHIPWRIGHT
FOX H GREAT SNORING,NORFPLK 06/07/16 ABLE SEAMAN J/14172 HM SUBMARINE E 26
FOX SJ ORDINARY SEAMAN
FOX W STOKER PETTY OFFICER
FOXELL FJ SHIPS CORPORAL
FRAHILL W SHIPWRIGHT
FRAMPTON JT ABLE SEAMAN
FRAMPTON EJ CIVILLIAN
FRAMPTON JH LEADING STOKER
FRAMPTON H STOKER 1ST CLASS
FRANCIS J STOKER 1ST CLASS
FRANCIS H SUTTON,SUSSEX 31/05/16 STOKER 1ST CLASS 14729/PO HMS QUEEN MARY
FRANCIS AWT STOKER 2ND CLASS
FRANCIS WT RUSHMERE ST ANDREW,SUFFOLK 31/05/16 WIREMAN 1ST CLASS M/9999 HMS INVINCIBLE
FRANCKLIN   MVO P CPT
FRANKLIN RE LONG DITTON,SURREY 31/05/16 ORDINARY SEAMAN J/35481 HMS INDEFATIGABLE
FRASER W ST J LIEUTENANT COMMANDER
FREDERICK JE R.M ARTILLERY GUNNER
FREEMAN J ABLE SEAMAN
FREEMAN WA  BOGNOR REGIS WAR MEMORIAL HOSPITAL/CHICHESTER,SUSSEX 05/06/16 ABLE SEAMAN J/7559 HMS HAMPSHIRE
FRENCH AR BOY
FRENCH EJ PORTSLADE,SUSSEX 01/11/14 LIEUTENANT HMS GOOD HOPE
FRENCH A PRIVATE
FRICKER JH STOKER 1ST CLASS
FRY J HOLYPORT,BERKSHIRE 31/05/16 ABLE SEAMAN 322173 HMS QUEEN MARY
FUGLER WG CHIEF ARMOURER
FULLER H SHIPS CORPORAL
FULLICK EG SELSEY,SUSSEX 20/11/17 LEADING SEAMAN 2878/C/PO SS JARGOON
FULLICK RS STOKER 1ST CLASS
FUNNELL VE ABLE SEAMAN
FUNNELL TE BURWASH,SUSSEX 22/09/14 LEADING STOKER 299136 HMS ABOUKIR
FYFIELD J PRIVATE
GAGE A STOKER 1ST CLASS
GAINES G STOKER PETTY OFFICER
GAITLEY A STOKER 1ST CLASS
GALBRAITH F BOY
GALE RS ABLE SEAMAN
GALE HA TROTTON,SUSSEX 05/06/16 PETTY OFFICER STOKER 312109 HMS HAMPSHIRE
GALLOP AV HASTINGS & ST LEONARDS,SUSSEX 11/02/18 LEADING SEAMAN 7199A SS STRABO SEAMAN & GUNNER ON MEMORIAL
GALLOWAY J OFFICERS COOK
GAMMON H ABLE SEAMAN
GANE A BOY
GANNON GW STOKER PETTY OFFICER
GARBUTT CW P.O TELEGRAPHIST
GARDINER WA  PRIVATE
GARDINER PH KING'S SOMBORNE,HAMPSHIRE 01/11/14 STOKER 2ND CLASS K/22103 HMS GOOD HOPE
GARDNER JT ABLE SEAMAN
GARDNER HP CHIEF STOKER
GARDNER AJ STOKER PETTY OFFICER
GARRETT AI R.M ARTILLERY GUNNER
GASKELL GB LIEUT COMMANDER
GASSON CJ BOY
GATCOMBE AJ ABLE SEAMAN
GATES G STONY STRARFORD,BUCKINGHAMSHIER 01/06/16 ABLE SEAMAN 224805 HMS FORTUNE
GATES WG LEADING SEAMAN
GATES WJ LEADING STOKER
GAUTREY GW STOKER 1ST CLASS
GAYLER R BEXHILL-ON-SEA,SUSSEX 28/11/17 DECK HAND 17210/DA/PO HM MINESWEEPING TRAWLER BALFOUR
GEARY LI PRIVATE
GEDDES A SEAMAN
GENT E STOKER 1ST CLASS
GEOGHEGAN HL HORNDEAN,HAMPSHIRE 31/05/16 FLEET SURGEON HMS BLACK PRINCE
GIBBS AC CIVILLIAN
GIBBS A OFFICERS STEWARD
GIBBS W STOKER 1ST CLASS
GIBSON AE ABLE SEAMAN
GIBSON RC ENGINE ROOM ARTIFICER
GIFFORD F ABLE SEAMAN
GILBERT GS SHIPS STEWARD ASST
GILL FW STOKER 1ST CLASS
GILMOUR H STOKER
GINGELL FJ BOX,WILTSHIRE 18/04/15 ABLE SEAMAN 239994 HM S/M E15
GLADDISH E STOKER 1ST CLASS
GLANVILL AA R.M ARTILLERY GUNNER
GLANVILLE J PETTY OFFICER
GLASS EG STOKER 1ST CLASS
GLAZIER GF PULBOROUGH,SUSSEX 09/06/17 BOY 1ST CLASS J/55872 HMS VANGUARD
GLIDDON FC R.M ARTILLERY GUNNER
GODDARD J EARTHAM,SUSSEX 01/11/14 GUNNER 8577 ROYAL MARINE ARTILLERY HMS GOOD HOPE
GODDARD DG ST BRELADE,JERSEY 31/05/16 MIDSHIPMAN HMS QUEEN MARY
GODDEN R ABLE SEAMAN
GODFREE J STOKER 1ST CLASS
GODMAN CC MUSICIAN
GODWIN WJ HAYLING ISLAND,ST MARY'S 31/05/16 LDG STOKER 311661 HMS BLACK PRINCE
GOLLLOP A R.M ARTILLERY GUNNER
GOOCH A R.M ARTILLERY GUNNER
GOODALL J ORDINARY SEAMAN
GOODCHILD F PRIVATE
GOODE WE LEADING SEAMAN
GOODGER E LEADING STOKER
GOODRIGHT CHJ ORDINARY SEAMAN
GOODWIN GHH ABLE SEAMAN
GOODWIN AE STOKER 1ST CLASS
GOSLING J ABLE SEAMAN
GOSS HT PRIVATE
GOSS E R.M ARTILLERY GUNNER
GOULD R ABLE SEAMAN
GOULD LB SHIPWRIGHT
GOULD AS STOKER 1ST CLASS
GOULD J STOKER 1ST CLASS
GOULD RW STOKER 1ST CLASS
GOVER RJ ABLE SEAMAN
GOWER FHH PRIVATE
GRAHAM A STOKER PETTY OFFICER
GRAINGER H CHIEF STOKER
GRANGER JRC ABLE SEAMAN
GRANT N SEAMAN
GRANT J STOKER
GRANT GF MARCHWOOD,ST JOHN THE APOSTLE,HAMPSHIRE 26/11/14 STOKER 1ST CLASS 304986 HMS BULWARK
GRASS P ABLE SEAMAN
GRAVESTOCK F BURY ,SUSSEX 22/09/15 STOKER 1ST CLASS 114918 HMS VENERABLE
GRAVETT CD R.N RESERVE ORDINARY SEAMAN
GRAY EW ENGINE ROOM ARTIFICER
GRAY GEE LIEUT  
GRAY H MUSICIAN
GRAY HS ORDINARY SEAMAN
GRAY W STOKER
GRAY  G.S.B RD R N RESERVE COMMANDER
GREATOREX T ABLE SEAMAN
GREEN FA  ROSS ON WYE,ST MARY'S,HEREFORDSHIRE 31/05/16 ABLE SEAMAN J/5889 HMS BLACK PRINCE
GREEN L  ABLE SEAMAN
GREEN SL COATES,SUSSEX 31-6-1916 ABLE SEAMAN J/20847 HMS BLACK PRINCE
GREEN G EARTHAM,SUSSEX 26/11/14 LEADING STOKER 300676 HMS BULWARK
GREEN WJ PRIVATE
GREEN JE STOKER 1ST CLASS
GREEN F YEOMANRY OF SIGNALS
GREENFIELD G STOKER PETTY OFFICER
GREENSHIELDS TE HAWKCHURCH,DEVON 09/08/15 LIEUTENANT COMMANDER HMS VENERABLE
GREENTREE A PETTY OFFICER
GREENWAY SG PETTY OFFICER
GREENWOOD J STOKER 1ST CLASS
GREENWOOD AE STOKER 2ND CLASS
GREGORY WE ABLE SEAMAN
GREGORY GW CHIEF PETTY OFFICER
GREGORY E LEADING SEAMAN
GREGORY C BURNHAM,BUCKINGHAMSHIRE 31/05/16 LEADING STOKER K/9645 HMS QUEEN MARY
GREGORY T OFFICERS COOK
GREGORY AW ORDINARY SEAMAN
GREGORY N STOKER 1ST CLASS
GREY GP STOKER 1ST CLASS
GRIFFIN GW ABLE SEAMAN
GRIFFIN EJ STOKER 1ST CLASS
GRIFFITH  TF R.M ARTILLERY GUNNER
GRIFFITHS A STOKER 1ST CLASS
GRIFFITHS (SERVED AS MORANA) RS ABLE SEAMAN
GRIMES FC LEADING SEAMAN
GROOM G ORDINARY SEAMAN
GROSSMITH AM ABLE SEAMAN
GROVE JW ORDINARY SEAMAN
GROVES AE ABLE SEAMAN
GROVES G LEADING SEAMAN
GRUMBLETON RC ENGINE ROOM ARTIFICER
GRUMMITT SW BOY
GUMBRELL CEL ABLE SEAMAN
GUNNER EG SUB LT
GUNTER HT STOKER 1ST CLASS
GURDEN STH STOKER 1ST CLASS
GUY WJ ABLE SEAMAN
HACKETT JH  YEOMAN OF SIGNALS
HADLEY AT STOKER PETTY OFFICER
HAIGH JH STOKER 1ST CLASS
HAINES A ABLE SEAMAN
HAINES HG  ABLE SEAMAN
HAINES G CHIEF PETTY OFFICER
HALAHAN RC CHIDDINGFOLD,ST MARY'S,SURREY 11/06/16 LIEUT-COMMANDER HM S/M E16
HALCOOP C STOKER 1ST CLASS
HALFACRS H ABLE SEAMAN
HALL ETE ABLE SEAMAN
HALL EW ABLE SEAMAN
HALL EW ABLE SEAMAN
HALL E ENGINE ROOM ARTIFICER
HALL A LEADING STOKER
HALL A SKIPPER
HALL GW STOKER 1ST CLASS
HALL SA STOKER 1ST CLASS
HALL  EE  BOY
HALL  PH STOKER 1ST CLASS
HALL  L CAMBRIDGE ALL SAINTS,CAMBRIDGESHIRE/MITCHAM,GREATER LONDON 31/05/16 STOKER 1ST CLASS 298848 HMS INVINCIBLE
HALLAN R STOKER 1ST CLASS
HALLER WM SIGNALMAN
HALLETT HR ORDINARY SEAMAN
HALSEY J STOKER PETTY OFFICER
HALSTEAD GH ORDINARY SEAMAN
HAMBLIN W ABLE SEAMAN
HAMER WS ABLE SEAMAN
HAMMOND M  YATELEY,HAMPSHIRE 01/11/14 ABLE SEAMAN HMS GOOD HOPE
HAMMOND W ABLE SEAMAN
HAMMOND W ABLE SEAMAN
HAMMOND SH ABLE SEAMAN
HAMMOND GH LYMINSTER,SUSSEX 27/05/15 PETTY OFFICER HMS PRINCESS IRENE
HAMMOND WH SHIPWRIGHT
HANCOCK AE BOY
HANCOCK SG SUTTON,SURREY 13/01/15 MIDSHIPMAN HMS VIKNOR
HANCOCK J R.N RESERVE ORDINARY SEAMAN
HANDYSIDE G STOKER 1ST CLASS
HANLOW W ABLE SEAMAN
HANMORE EJ BOY
HANNA JW LEADING SEAMAN
HANNAN EWJ GREAT ELLINGHAM,NORFOLK 31/05/16 PETTY OFFICER STOKER 235864 HMS BLACK PRINCE
HANNEN F STOKER 1ST CLASS
HANSFORD WGE LEADING COOKS MATE
HANSON E STOKER 1ST CLASS
HARDIMAN G STOKER PETTY OFFICER
HARDING G CHIEF STOKER
HARDS EW CHIEF ENGINE ROOM ARTIFICER
HARDY JB BOY
HARDY CJ LEADING SEAMAN
HARDY TA STOKER 1ST CLASS
HARKER J CHIEF ENGINEER R.N ARTIFICER
HARKER W STOKER 1ST CLASS
HARMAN F LEADING SIGNALMAN
HARMER HW ELECTRICAL ARTIFICER
HARMER JG LEADING SEAMAN
HARPER CG LIEUTENANT 
HARPER GE PRIVATE
HARPER MR STOKER
HARRELL FH BULKINGTON,WILTSHIRE 25/10/17 STOKER 1ST CLASS SS/103700 HMS GLORY
HARRIS G YATELEY,HAMPSHIRE 01/11/14 ABLE SEAMAN 185125 HMS GOOD HOPE
HARRIS EG ENGINE ROOM ARTIFICER
HARRIS N  MIDSHIPMAN
HARRIS AH P.O TELEGRAPHIST
HARRIS FA P.O TELEGRAPHIST
HARRIS HJ PETTY OFFICER
HARRIS A PRIVATE
HARRIS W SHIPS STEWARD ASST
HARRISON CB ABLE SEAMAN
HARRISON CB ABLE SEAMAN
HARRISON BW BOY
HARRISON R GUNNER
HARRISON F PETTY OFFICER
HART WW MUSICIAN
HART FJ R.M ARTILLERY GUNNER
HARTLEY( SERVED AS WILLIAMSON F) A STOKER 1ST CLASS
HARTRIDGE FH ABLE SEAMAN
HARTWELL NL WALLINGFORD,OXFORDSHIRE 31/05/16 ABLE SEAMAN J/16434 HMS BLACK PRINCE
HARVEY JF WOOTTON ST EDMONDS,ISLE OF WIGHT 17/07/17 ABLE SEAMAN 176472 HMS NEWMARKET
HARVEY E R.M ARTILLERY L/ SERGEANT
HASKELL F R.M ARTILLERY GUNNER
HASSALL T SICK BERTH STEWARD
HASSAN PA STOKER 1ST CLASS
HASTE JR HASTINGS & ST LEONARDS,SUSSEX 08/08/15 SEAMAN 4742A HMS RAMSEY SEAMAN GUNNER ON MEMORIAL
HASTINGS FS BOY
HASTINGS C STOKER 1ST CLASS
HATCH H PRIVATE
HATCHARD W LEADING STOKER
HATCHELL TH CHIEF STOKER
HATCHER JHO ORDINARY SIGNALMAN
HAVERLY FR WINDSOR,BERKSHIRE 31/05/16 SEAMAN GUNNER J/2607 HMS INVINCIBLE
HAVERY RS STOKER 1ST CLASS
HAVIS F BOY
HAWKINS LD CARPENTER CREW
HAWKINS WD LEADING SEAMAN
HAWKINS GE SHIPS STEWARD ASST
HAWKINS GA STOKER 1ST CLASS
HAYATT S LEADING COOKS MATE
HAYES E PRIVATE
HAYHOW RJ ABLE SEAMAN
HAYLES E ABLE SEAMAN
HAYTER AE OVING,SUSSEX 31/05/16 LEADING STOKER K/13688 HMS INVINCIBLE
HAZZLEDINE FA PRIVATE
HEAD CGW LIEUT COMMANDER
HEAl WF ABLE SEAMAN
HEALY RM ARTIFICER ENG
HEARN HS GWITHIAN,CORNWALL 01/11/14 PETTY OFFICER 130965 HMS MONMOUTH
HEATER CF STOKER 2ND CLASS
HEATH RL SHIPWRIGHT
HEATH G STOKER PETTY OFFICER
HEATHCOTE FW CHIEF ARMOURER
HEDGES HT PRIVATE
HEFFERMAN J DEV TELEGRAPHIST
HELLON RS ENGINE ROOM ARTIFICER
HELLYER AJ CARPENTER
HELLYER J LEADING STOKER
HELLYER H BOGNOR REGIS WAR MEMORIAL HOSPITAL 31/05/16 PO STOKER 283821 HMS BLACK PRINCE
HENDER JH STOKER 1ST CLASS
HENDERSON AW ABLE SEAMAN
HENDRY WG MUSICIAN
HENLEY GC STOKER 1ST CLASS
HENNESSY IT ROTTINGDEAN,SUSSEX 01/11/14 SICK BERTH STEWARD M/877/PO HMS GOOD HOPE
HENRY J LEADING SEAMAN
HENRY JT STOKER 1ST CLASS
HEPPLESTON H ABLE SEAMAN
HERBERTS FD PRIVATE
HERFORD GMI R.M LIGHT INFANTRY CPT
HERRIDGE W R.M ARTILLERY GUNNER
HERRIDGE W STOKER 1ST CLASS
HERRMAN WJ ABLE SEAMAN
HERSEY GC MIDHURST,WEST SUSSEX 31/05/16 CHIEF STEWARD 2ND CLASS L/4859 HMS INVINCIBLE
HESSEY W PRIVATE
HEWERSON   REV  BA GH CHAPLIAN
HEXT G BOY
HIBBS F PETTY OFFICER
HICKLEY EJ ORDINARY SIGNALMAN
HICKLING WC STOKER 1ST CLASS
HIGGINBOTTON F ABLE SEAMAN
HIGGS C LEADING STOKER
HILL FJW ABLE SEAMAN
HILL G ABLE SEAMAN
HILL R ABLE SEAMAN
HILL SMH ARUNDEL,SUSSEX 27/05/15 SAILMAKER MATE HMS PRINCESS IRENE
HILL SF YEOMANRY OF SIGNALS
HILLS E ABLE SEAMAN
HILTON T STOKER 1ST CLASS
HIND TR ORDINARY SEAMAN
HINE SC ABLE SEAMAN
HINTON SA R.M ARTILLERY BOMBARDIER
HISCOCK  DSM A PETTY OFFICER
HLOSS SAE STOKER 1ST CLASS
HOARD HJW COOKS MATE
HOARE WH  ABLE SEAMAN
HOBBS HT ALDERSHOT,ST MICHAEL THE ARCHANGLE,HAMPSHIRE 31/05/16 PRIVATE PO/16663 ROYAL MARINE LIGHT INFANTRY HMS INVINCIBLE
HOBBS JWB R.M ARTILLERY GUNNER
HOBSON G STOKER 1ST CLASS
HOCKADAM CR ABLE SEAMAN
HOCKHAM RW BOGNOR REGIS WAR MEMORIAL HOSPITAL 11/03/15 ABLE SEAMAN 217623 HMS BAYANO
HODGSON ET ALRESFORD,ST JOHN THE BAPTIST,HAMPSHIRE 31/05/16 MIDSHIPMAN HMS INVINCIBLE
HODSON R STOKER 2ND CLASS
HOLLAND AW ABLE SEAMAN
HOLLAND WJ ABLE SEAMAN
HOLLINGWORTH WG STOKER 1ST CLASS
HOLLOWAY JE SANDERSTEAD,SURREY 31/05/16 ABLE SEAMAN 226745 HMS QUEEN MARY
HOLMES TG ABLE SEAMAN
HOLMES GH MUSICIAN
HOLMES J STOKER 1ST CLASS
HOLMES WL WESTON-SUPER-MARE,SOMERSET 31/05/16 SHIP'S STEWARD 34396 HMS BLACK PRINCE
HOLROYD JGB STOKER 1ST CLASS
HOLT AH BOY
HOLT WE STOKER 1ST CLASS
HOOKHAN HC ABLE SEAMAN
HOOPER TH ABLE SEAMAN
HOOPER R BLACKSMITH
HOOPER PJ PETTY OFFICER
HOOPER HG PRIVATE
HOPCRAFT G BISHOPS CLEEVE,GLOUCESTERSHIRE 31/05/16 MIDSHIPMAN HMS QUEEN MARY
HOPE AT MUSICIAN
HOPKINS  WHG WORTH,SUSSEX 12/03/17 ABLE SEAMAN 200283 HM SUBMARINE E49
HOPKINSON E STOKER 1ST CLASS
HOPSON JT MITCHAM ,GREATER LONDON 31/05/16 LEADING SEAMAN J/232 HMS QUEEN MARY
HOPTON TF MACHANICIAN
HORAM E ABLE SEAMAN
HORN WG ABLE SEAMAN
HORNER HA STOKER 1ST CLASS
HORNSEY AA ORDINARY SEAMAN
HORSCROFT A HAYLING ISLAND,ST MARY'S 12/03/17 PO STOKER 297412 HMS Q19 ACM ON MEMORIAL
HORSLEY HM OFFICERS STEWARD
HORSTED AG BOY
HOSKIN JH PETTY OFFICER
HOSKINS SF LEADING STOKER
HOUGHAM EJ STOKER 1ST CLASS
HOUGHTON P R.M ARTILLERY GUNNER
HOUNSOME NG NETLEY MARSH,HAMPSHIRE 31/01/18 ABLE SEAMAN J/19873 HM S/M E50
HOUSE W FAWLEY,HAMPSHIRE 27/05/15 BLACKSMITH 293560 HMS PRINCESS IRENE
HOUSE WA PRIVATE
HOUSE AE STOKER 1ST CLASS
HOUSEMAN A ABLE SEAMAN
HOWAIT H ENGINE ROOM ARTIFICER
HOWARD A STOKER 1ST CLASS
HOWCROFT AE ORDINARY SEAMAN
HOWELL CR BLYTON,INCOLNSHIRE 20/08/17 STOKER 1ST CLASS K/22147 HMS E47
HOWLETT I LOWESTOFT,ST JOHN'S ,SUFFOLK 31/05/16 LEADING STOKER K/1642 HMS QUEEN MARY
HOY FW STOKER PETTY OFFICER
HOYE J STOKER 1ST CLASS
HOYLAND J LEADING SEAMAN
HUBAND W PETTY OFFICER
HUDSON FC PETTY OFFICER
HUGES HA BOY
HUGGETT E HASTINGS & ST LEONARDS,E SUSSEX 01/06/16 SIGNALMAN J21972 HMS FORTUNE
HUGHES WE LEADING SEAMAN
HUGHES HR LIEUTENANT
HUGHES CH PRIVATE
HUGHES P SEAMAN
HUGHES WE STOKER PETTY OFFICER
HULL NW BOY
HULMES S R.M ARTILLERY GUNNER
HUMPHERSON GH STOKER 1ST CLASS
HUMPHREYS JT R.M ARTILLERY SERGEANT
HUNT AE TWYFORD,BERKSHIRE 18/10/14 ABLE SEAMAN 235216 HM S/M E3
HUNT F ENGINE ROOM ARTIFICER
HUNT A ENGINE ROOM ARTIFICER
HURLE AHJ BOY
HURLOCK DSM H ALTON,HAMPSHIRE 22/11/16 LEADING SEAMAN 238126 HM S/M E30
HUTCHINGS RS PRIVATE
HUTCHINSON RG ABLE SEAMAN
HUTCHINSON AR OFFICERS STEWARD
HUTCHINSON HE STOKER 1ST CLASS
HUTCHINSON WS KIDBROOKE,ST JAMES',SE3 315-1916 SUB LIEUT HMS INVINCIBLE
HUTTON G ABLE SEAMAN
HYDE AWT ABLE SEAMAN
HYDE HH PETTY OFFICER
HYSLOP EEL BOY
IDE ST ALDINGBOURNE,SUSSEX 31/05/16 STOKER PETTY OFFICER 298878/PO HMS QUEEN MARY
INGAM FJ ENGINE ROOM ARTIFICER
INGRAM G ABLE SEAMAN
INGRAM CJ ABLE SEAMAN
INGRAM JG ENGINE ROOM ARTIFICER
INGRAM CH PETTY OFFICER
INNOCENT JA YEOMAN OF SIGNALS
IRELAND HA BELMONT,SURREY/SELSEY,SUSSEX 01/01/16 BOY 1ST CLASS J/36441 HMS TIPPERARY
IRELAND J STOKER PETTY OFFICER
IRISH CJ BOGNOR REGIS WAR MEMORIAL HOSPITAL 21/01/15 ABLE SEAMAN 216724 HM S/M E10
IRONSIDE CW WEYMOUTH,DORSET 31/05/16 ABLE SEAMAN 208702 HMS INVINCIBLE
IRVINE W STOKER 1ST CLASS
ISAACS AA TOTLAND,CHRIST CHURCH,ISLE OF WIGHT 09/08/15 ABLE SEAMAN 224721 HMS LYNX
JACKETT WR
JACKMAN AJ ABLE SEAMAN
JACKSON RS ORDINARY SEAMAN
JACKSON E
JACKSON EW
JACKSON H
JACKSON J
JACKSON JT
JACKSON RH
JACKSON WB
JACKSON TW
JACKSON GD
JACKSON J
JACKSON R
JAGGER ORO MIDSHIPMAN
JAGO WE
JAMES FA ABLE SEAMAN
JAMES AH LEADING SEAMAN
JAMES AM PETTY OFFICER
JAMESON AG LIEUT COMMANDER
JARRMAN E ABLE SEAMAN
JARROLD FA R.N RESERVE ORDINARY SEAMAN
JARVIS GR R.N.STOKER PETTY OFFICER
JARVIS FA STOKER 1ST CLASS
JAY JH CHIEF ELECTRICAL ART
JAYES GW ABLE SEAMAN
JEFFERSON GW STOKER 1ST CLASS
JEFFERY WA BOY
JELF E ALFRETON,DERBYSHIRE 25/04/16 LEADING SEAMAN 224881 HM SUBMARINE E22
JELLEY AS LEADING SEAMAN
JENKINS FC BOY
JENNINGS WLG ABLE SEAMAN
JENNINGS G CIVILLIAN
JENOURE GE ORDINARY SIGNALMAN
JEROME JW  R.M ARTILLERY GUNNER
JERRED F PRIVATE
JESSE RT ABLE SEAMAN
JOHNSON AA ABLE SEAMAN
JOHNSON WH ABLE SEAMAN
JOHNSON GG CHIEF STOKER
JOHNSON A SHIPS STEWARD
JOHNSON JD STOKER
JOLLIFFE V BONCHURCH,ISLE OF WIGHT 31/05/16 GUNNER RMS/11539 ROYAL MARINE ARTILLERY HMS DEFENCE
JOLLIFFE WS STOKER 1ST CLASS
JONES FC ABLE SEAMAN
JONES H ABLE SEAMAN
JONES R ABLE SEAMAN
JONES WF ABLE SEAMAN
JONES W CHIEF YEO SIGNALS
JONES WE LEADING SEAMAN
JONES ES LEADING STOKER
JONES OR ORDINARY SEAMAN
JONES C PETTY OFFICER
JONES A R.M  LIGHT INFANTRY PTE
JONES HD SEAMAN
JONES J STOKER
JONES J STOKER 2ND CLASS
JORDAN SH LEADING SEAMAN
JOURNEAUX WF STOKER 2ND CLASS
JOYCE LH BOY
JOYCE JU CORPORAL
JUDD W ABLE SEAMAN
JUDD G ABLE SEAMAN
JULIN TF COLOUR SERGEANT
JUPE CA BOY
JUPE BD ENGINE ROOM ARTIFICER
KAIN S SICK BERTH STEWARD
KAMP FJ STOKER 1ST CLASS
KANE C ABLE SEAMAN
KANE C STOKER 1ST CLASS
KAY GM BOY
KEATES R ABLE SEAMAN
KEDGE FM LEADING SEAMAN
KEELING GT ALTON,HAMPSHIRE 31/05/16 LEADING SEAMAN 236625 HMS BLACK PRINCE
KEENE F OFFICERS STEWARD
KEENE E STOKER 1ST CLASS
KELLOW WM BOY
KELLY J ABLE SEAMAN
KELLY A LEADING SEAMAN
KELLY T STOKER 1ST CLASS
KELLY FW YEOMANRY OF SIGNALS
KEMP JA  SHIPWRIGHT
KEMPSTER JD ABLE SEAMAN
KEMPTON HL STOKER 1ST CLASS
KENDALL J COOPER
KENNEDY M STOKER 1ST CLASS
KENWARD HC ARUNDEL,SUSSEX 05/06/16 STOKER 1ST CLASS K/16321 HMS HAMPSHIRE KENWOOD ON MEMORIAL
KENYON TE ARMOURER CREW
KERLEY H ABLE SEAMAN
KERLEY W STOKER 1ST CLASS
KERRISON AJ BOY SERVANT
KERWIN A STOKER 2ND CLASS
KEYWOOD S BAND CORPORAL
KIDD HA ABLE SEAMAN
KIDD SG BOY
KIEGHTLEY N  ORDINARY SEAMAN
KILBOURNE F STOKER 1ST CLASS
KILBURN CE ENGINE ROOM ARTIFICER
KILLHAM EJ ENGINE ROOM ARTIFICER
KINDER E STOKER 1ST CLASS
KING S ABLE SEAMAN
KING W ENGINE ROOM ARTIFICER
KING WE GUNNER
KING GE ORDINARY SEAMAN
KING T SAILMAKER
KING TC WARRENT MEC
KING  H MUSICIAN
KING  E SEAMAN
KING  L SEAMAN
KINGSFORD W ARMOURER
KINGSFORD CF STOKER 1ST CLASS
KINGSLAKE WJ MOTOR BOATMAN
KINGSTON JD ABLE SEAMAN
KINGSWOOD S R.M  LIGHT INFANTRY PTE
KIPP AC LEADING SEAMAN
KIRKPATRICK JC CIVILLIAN
KITSON AE ABLE SEAMAN
KITTLE CE  SIGNAL BOY
KNIGHT AW ABLE SEAMAN
KNIGHT EG ABLE SEAMAN
KNIGHT CH HAVANT,HAMPSHIRE 31/05/16 CHIEF ELECTRICAL ART 2ND CLASS 347837 HMS INVINCIBLE
KNIGHT J CHIEF STOKER
KNIGHT FC LEADING SEAMAN
KNIGHT T LEADING STOKER
KNIGHT A WALBERTON,SUSSEX 09/07/17 SIGNAL BOY J/37893 HMS BULWARK
KNIGHT AJ STOKER 1ST CLASS
KNIGHT HA STOKER 1ST CLASS
KNIGHT EFV EAST WORLDHAM,HAMPSHIRE 31/05/16 ABLE SEAMAN J/123276 HMS BLACK PRINCE
KNOTT H STOKER PETTY OFFICER
LACEY C R.M ARTILLERY GUNNER
LACEY G STOKER 1ST CLASS
LACK PE STOKER 1ST CLASS
LAIRD J STOKER
LAKER FE LEADING TELEGRAPHIST
LAKING R BOY TELEGRAPHIST
LAMBERT SH  BLANDFORD FORUM,DORSETSHIRE 01/11/14 PRIVATE PO/10268 ROYAL MARINE LIGHT INFANTRY HMS GOOD HOPE
LAMBOURNE EH ABLE SEAMAN
LAMING WJ EAST LANGDON,KENT 26/11/14 PRIVATE PO/13819 ROYAL MARINE LIGHT INFANTRY HMS BULWARK
LAMING JA  R.M  LIGHT INFANTRY PTE
LAMMAS SJ SUTTON,SUSSEX 01/06/16 STOKER 1ST CLASS 21954/PO HMS TIPPERARY
LAMPARD TS STOKER 1ST CLASS
LANDEN JW STOKER 1ST CLASS
LANE E CHIEF PETTY OFFICER
LANE F MACHANICIAN
LANEY W FARRINGDON,ALL SAINTS,HAMPSHIRE 27/12/14 STOKER 1ST CLASS K/19409 HMS INVINCIBLE
LANGFORD AG ABLE SEAMAN
LANGLEY HVC ABLE SEAMAN
LANGRIDGE C CHAILEY,SUSSEX 31/05/16 BOY 1ST CLASS J/42643 HMS INVINCIBLE
LANGRIDGE J PETTY OFFICER
LANGRISH HW STOKER 1ST CLASS
LANSLEY W STOKER 1ST CLASS
LARBY W STOKER 1ST CLASS
LARKHAM AP PETTY OFFICER
LARSON OF R.M ARTILLERY GUNNER
LASHBROOK WT LEADING STOKER
LATHAM CE STOKER PETTY OFFICER
LAVENDER JW PORTSLADE,SUSSEX 08/02/17 STOKER 2ND CLASS SS/117563 HMS GHURKA
LAWRENCE EEA ABLE SEAMAN
LAWRENCE A ABLE SEAMAN
LAWRENCE F LEADING SEAMAN
LAWSON W LEADING STOKER
LAYTON CE ABLE SEAMAN
LAZENBY AH ORDINARY SEAMAN
LE BRUN C STOKER 2ND CLASS
LE MILLIER JBC STOKER 2ND CLASS
LE PAGE EJ STE MARIE DU CASTE//ST PETER PORT,GUERNSEY 01/11/14 ABLE SEAMAN SS/1351 HMS GOOD HOPE
LE VESCONTE JT STOKER 1ST CLASS
LEA TL ABLE SEAMAN
LEAKE JR CRAKEHALL,NORTH YORKSHIRE 03/11/14 LEADING STOKER 304084 HM SM D5
LEANEY W ABLE SEAMAN
LEARY A SAILMAKER
LEARY T STOKER 1ST CLASS
LEDGER F ABLE SEAMAN
LEE A ABLE SEAMAN
LEE AR R.M  LIGHT INFANTRY PTE
LEGG  F ENGINE ROOM ARTIFICER
LEGG  R YATELEY,HAMPSHIRE 31/05/16 PRIVATE PO/15563 ROYAL MARINE LIGHT INFANTRY HMS INVINCIBLE
LEGGATT E ENGINE ROOM ARTIFICER
LEGGETT GF ORDINARY SEAMAN
LEIGHTON WK DECK HAND
LEIVERS JR ABLE SEAMAN
LEONARD A ABLE SEAMAN
LEONARD WR R.M  LIGHT INFANTRY PTE
LESLEY HN ADLEBURGH,SUFFOLK 16/09/17 LIEUTENANT  HM SUBMARINE G9
LESTER S STOKER PETTY OFFICER
LETFORD WE STOKER 1ST CLASS
LETHBRIDGE SM PETTY OFFICER
LEVITT LG LEADING SEAMAN
LEWINGTON HG MOUSLFORDS,OXFORDSHIRE 31/05/16 ABLE SEAMAN J/13825 HMS INVINCIBLE
LEWINGTON W YEOMAN OF SIGNALS
LEWIS DW ABLE SEAMAN
LEWIS E CHIEF STOKER
LEWIS MC OFFICERS STEWARD
LIBBY C CIVILLIAN
LIDBETTER AW BOY
LIFE GH LEADING STOKER
LIGHTFOOT W ABLE SEAMAN
LIHOU TE ABLE SEAMAN
LILEY BC STOKER 1ST CLASS
LILLEY(SERVED AS POULTNEY H) H STOKER 1ST CLASS
LINCER L  SMALL DOLE,HENFIELD,SUSSEX 31-6-1916 STOKER 1ST CLASS 304770/PO HMS QUEEN MARY
LINDSAY GL CHIEF STOKER
LINGE H BARLING,ESSEX 31/05/16 ABLE SEAMAN J/7597 HMS QUEEN MARY
LINNEY A PETTY OFFICER
LINTERN CH BOY
LINTON JT STOKER 1ST CLASS
LINTORN JT R.M ARTILLERY GUNNER
LITTLEFORD AG ORDINARY SEAMAN
LLEWELYN RH HARTNEY WINTNEY,HAMPSHIRE 31/05/16 COMMANDER HMS QUEEN MARY
LLOYD R CHIEF STOKER
LLOYD FWA R.M ARTILLERY GUNNER
LLOYD T STOKER 2ND CLASS
LLYOD WDS P.O TELEGRAPHIST
LOADER C ABLE SEAMAN
LOAKES BA ABLE SEAMAN
LOCK WH ABLE SEAMAN
LOCK WH ABLE SEAMAN
LOCK G ABLE SEAMAN
LOFTHOUSE FI STOKER 2ND CLASS
LOGAN JF ST PETER PORT,WAITROSE,GUERNSEY 13/01/15 SEAMAN 3722A HMS VIKNOR
LONERGAN A ENGINE ROOM ARTIFICER
LONG FE ABLE SEAMAN
LONG W LEADING STOKER
LONG FRR R.M ARTILLERY BUGLER
LONGMAN J STOKER 1ST CLASS
LOVEGROVE J ABLE SEAMAN
LOVEITT TH ABLE SEAMAN
LOWE T ABLE SEAMAN
LOWE JHA LEADING SEAMAN
LOWES J LEADING STOKER
LOWIE W STOKER 2ND CLASS
LOWMAN WG ABLE SEAMAN
LOWRY J ABLE SEAMAN
LUCAS RB ABLE SEAMAN
LUCAS FW STOKER 1ST CLASS
LUCKING SE CHIDHAM,SUSSEX 26/11/14 PRIVATE PO/13020 ROYAL MARINE LIGHT INFANTRY HMS BULWARK
LUFF GD BOXGROVE PRIORY,SUSSEX 23/10/16 PETTY OFFICER STOKER 307166 HMS GENISTA
LUMB J ENGINE ROOM ARTIFICER
LUND J GUNNER
LUSH WJ COOKS MATE
LUSTY SM PETTY OFFICER
LUXON WH ST PETER PORT,GUERNSEY 31/05/16 STOKER 1ST CLASS K/20401 HMS INVINCIBLE W ONLY ON MEMORIAL
LYCOTT AH LEADING STOKER
LYMN JE ABLE SEAMAN
LYNDSELL P R.M  LIGHT INFANTRY PTE
LYNES W BOY
LYNHAM WG ENGINE ROOM ARTIFICER
LYNN E ABLE SEAMAN
LYON HV LIEUTENANT 
LYON AE SHIPWRIGHT
MACARTHUR C LEADING SEAMAN
MACEARLANE GW CHIEF PETTY OFFICER
MACK  F STOKER 2ND CLASS
MACKAY J PETTY OFFICER
MACKAY G STOKER 1ST CLASS
MACKEY H R.M ARTILLERY GUNNER
MACKIE D PETTY OFFICER
MACKIN PJC SHIPS STEWARD
MACKRELL T CIVILLIAN
MACPHERSON J MIDSHIPMAN
MADDISON A BOY
MAHON AJW MUSICIAN
MAIR D DECK HAND
MAITLAND A STOKER
MALE A ST PETER PORT & WAITROSE,GUERNSEY 30/07/15 ABLE SEAMAN 230524 HMS ROYALIST LEADING SEAMAN ON WAITROSE MEMORIAL IN GUERNSEY
MALE HD ENGINE ROOM ARTIFICER
MALLEY AS ABLE SEAMAN
MANGER AJ ABLE SEAMAN
MANN B PETTY OFFICER
MANN R STOKER 2ND CLASS
MANNIX JF BOY
MANPRICE BP CLERK
MANSBRIDGE AW ABLE SEAMAN
MANSER CP LIEUTENANT COMMANDER
MANSFIELD JR ABLE SEAMAN
MANSLEY F BOY
MANT W STOKER PETTY OFFICER
MAPLESTON JW STOKER 1ST CLASS
MARCHMENT GH CHIEF ARMOURER
MARETT EC CIVILLIAN
MARLER AW R.N RESERVE ORDINARY SEAMAN
MARNIE JC  SEAMAN
MARQUER TM SHIPWRIGHT
MARSDEN WG R.M  LIGHT INFANTRY PTE
MARSH  WG CHIEF STOKER
MARSHALL A ABLE SEAMAN
MARSHALL EV BOY
MARSHALL AE LEADING STOKER
MARSHAM HW HAMPDEN PARK,SUSSEX 31/05/16 ABLE SEAMAN J/18735 HMS QUEEN MARY
MARTER J R.M  LIGHT INFANTRY PTE
MARTIN RC ABLE SEAMAN
MARTIN S CHIEF ELECTRICAL ART
MARTIN JW STOKER 1ST CLASS
MARTIN EV STOKER 1ST CLASS
MASON CJ BOY
MASTEN N R.M  LIGHT INFANTRY PTE
MASTERS JA HAYWARDS HEATH,SUSSEX 26/11/14 ABLE SEAMAN 220444 HMS BULWARK
MATHESON N  CHIEF STOKER
MATON J STOKER 1ST CLASS
MATON ET STOKER 1ST CLASS
MATRAVERS G STOKER 1ST CLASS
MATSON C STOKER 1ST CLASS
MATTHEWS GC BOY
MATTHEWS EC CHIEF STOKER
MATTHEWS PW LEADING STOKER
MATTHEWS WW STOKER 1ST CLASS
MATTHEWS VL ROSS ON WYE,ST MARY'S,HEREFORDSHIRE 13/01/15 SURGEON HMS VIKNOR
MATTHEWSON FE ORDINARY SEAMAN
MAUGHAN J MACHANICIAN
MAURICE JFH COMMANDER
MAW WF ABLE SEAMAN
MAWSON AE STOKER 1ST CLASS
MAXWELL W MUSICIAN
MAY J LEADING STOKER
MAY WH PETTY OFFICER
MAY PT PETTY OFFICER
MAY FJ STOKER 1ST CLASS
MAYCOCK G STOKER 1ST CLASS
MAYNE WR  CHIEF YEO SIGNALS
MAYNE DSM HD BOSHAM,SUSSEX 25/07/15 STOKER 1ST CLASS 293347 HM SM E11
MAYO GP PETTY OFFICER
MC ADOREY J ABLE SEAMAN
MC ALLISTER T R.M  LIGHT INFANTRY PTE
MC ATEER J STOKER 2ND CLASS
MC CALLAM WJ ABLE SEAMAN
MC CARTHY VH BOY
MC CARTHY C GUNNER
MC CARTHY J SEAMAN
MC CAW SE MUSICIAN
MC CLEAN W ABLE SEAMAN
MC CORMACK J R.M ARTILLERY GUNNER
MC CULLOUGH J ABLE SEAMAN
MC DONALD D STOKER 1ST CLASS
MC DONALD D STOKER 1ST CLASS
MC ELROY D STOKER 1ST CLASS
MC EVAN R SICK BERTH STEWARD
MC HEAD SERVED AS WILLIAMS C C R.M ARTILLERY GUNNER
MC INTOSH LS STOKER 1ST CLASS
MC KECHNIE WGE 2ND COOKS MATE
MC KENNA A SEAMAN
MC KENZIE H STOKER 1ST CLASS
MC KIE J STOKER
MC KINLEY WG PETTY OFFICER
MC LENAHAN J SERGEANT
MC VEIGH G SEAMAN
MC VEY J R.M ARTILLERY GUNNER
McCARTEN WJD ABLE SEAMAN
McCARTHY G ABLE SEAMAN
MCCOURT BW R.N.STOKER PETTY OFFICER
MCDONALD C ABLE SEAMAN
McDONALD W PETTY OFFICER
McLEAN TA ORDINARY SEAMAN
MCNORVELL J TELEGRAPHIST
McWILLIAMS AA BOY
MEADES S ABLE SEAMAN
MEARS E EARTHAM,SUSSEX 31/05/16 PETTY OFFICER 1ST CLASS 119317 HMS BLACK PRINCE
MEDLAND HW STOKER 1ST CLASS
MEECHAM F BINSTEAD,ISLE OF WIGHT 31/05/16 LDG STOKER 365586 HMS INVINCIBLE
MELLETT M STOKER 1ST CLASS
MELLISH CH STOKER 1ST CLASS
MEMBREY EJ SHIPS STEWARD ASST
MERCER EA STOKER 1ST CLASS
MERRETT JW STOKER 1ST CLASS
MERRICK C STOKER 1ST CLASS
MERRIKIN J ABLE SEAMAN
MERRITT AJ ABLE SEAMAN
MERRITT WH ABLE SEAMAN
MERRITT PG STOKER PETTY OFFICER
MERWOOD FRE MACHANICIAN
MERWOOD GJ  SIGNAL BOY
MIDDLETON JV ABLE SEAMAN
MIDDLETON HF ORDINARY SEAMAN
MIDDLETON WC R.M  LIGHT INFANTRY PTE
MIDLANE VG NEWPORT,ISLE OF WIGHT 31/05/16 ABLE SEAMAN 181333 HMS QUEEN MARY
MILFORD J SELSEY,SUSSEX 31/05/16 PETTY OFFICER 1ST CLASS 167342 HMS QUEEN MARY
MILL  C R.M  LIGHT INFANTRY PTE
MILLAR JJ ORDINARY SEAMAN
MILLER C ABLE SEAMAN
MILLER IJ ABLE SEAMAN
MILLER F BOY
MILLER R MUSICIAN
MILLER H STOKER 1ST CLASS
MILLER W STOKER 1ST CLASS
MILLER GW STOKER 1ST CLASS
MILLER    HEJ WEYMOUTH,DORSET 31/05/16 CANTEEN ASSISTANT HMS QUEEN MARY
MILLER    W PETTY OFFICER
MILLER  MB W SURGEON
MILLINGTON GE ABLE SEAMAN
MILLINGTON R STOKER 1ST CLASS
MILLS E CLAPHAM,SUSSEX 01/11/14 ABLE SEAMAN 197120 HMS GOOD HOPE
MILLS J ABLE SEAMAN
MILLS JH ABLE SEAMAN
MILLS JR LEADING STOKER
MILLS AGCH SHIPS STEWARD ASST
MILLS  ARH WEYMOUTH,DORSET 09/07/17 OFFICER'S STEWARD 2ND CLASS 358425 HMS VANGUARD
MILLS  H STOKER 1ST CLASS
MILLS CP ALDERSHOT,ST MICHAEL THE ARCHANGLE,HAMPSHIRE 08/02/17 OFFICER'S STEWARD 2ND CLASS L/6873 HMS GHURKA
MILNES E ABLE SEAMAN
MITCHELL GJ CARPENTER MATE
MITCHELL JA STOKER PETTY OFFICER
MITCHELL SC ST LUKE'S CHURCH,MAIDENHEAD,BERKSHIRE 01/06/16 ABLE SEAMAN J/23632 HMS ARDENT
MOGG FL TORPOINT ST JAMES,CORNWALL 31/05/16 ENGINEER LT HMS INVINCIBLE
MOIR SC HASTING & ST LEONARDS,SUSSEX 25/11/41 MUSICIAN RMB/X928 ROYAL MARINE BAND HMS BARHAM MARINE ON MEMORIAL
MONEY WC PETTY OFFICER
MONK WJ STOKER 1ST CLASS
MONTAGU AC LIEUT  
MONTGOMERY LA LIEUT  
MOODY RR BOY
MOODY AE STOKER 1ST CLASS
MOON JE HASTING & ST LEONARDS,SUSSEX 24/05/41 PETTY OFFICER P/JX139334 HMS HOOD
MOORE JTW 2ND SICK BERTH STEWARD
MOORE GB ABLE SEAMAN
MOORE WA ABLE SEAMAN
MOORE JH ABLE SEAMAN
MOORE SV BOY
MOORE FC ENGINE ROOM ARTIFICER
MOORE T LEADING STOKER
MOORE F MUSICIAN
MOORE WL BOGNOR REGIS WAR MEMORIAL HOSPITAL 23/10/16 PETTY OFFICER STOKER 300013 HMS GENISTA CPO ON MEMORIAL
MOORE A STOKER 1ST CLASS
MOORHEAD D STOKER 1ST CLASS
MOORHOUSE WA BOY
MOORHOUSE SF ORDINARY SEAMAN
MORGAN W ABLE SEAMAN
MORGAN H ORDINARY SEAMAN
MORGAN WJ PETTY OFFICER
MORGAN H SHIPS CORPORAL
MORLAND HA STOKER 1ST CLASS
MORONEY EF STOKER 1ST CLASS
MORPHEW GA  LEWES,SUSSEX 05/06/16 ARTIFICER ELECTRICAL 3RD CLASS M/5649 HMS HAMPSHIRE
MORRIS A ABLE SEAMAN
MORRIS EJ R.M  LIGHT INFANTRY PTE
MORRISON JB ABLE SEAMAN
MORRISON A CORPORAL
MORTIMER AE LEADING STOKER
MORTIMER WE ORDINARY SIGNALMAN
MORTON GW LONDON N13 STOKER 1ST CLASS
MORTRAM N ORDINARY SEAMAN
MOSES W PETTY OFFICER
MOSS W KENNETT,CAMBRIDGESHIRE 26/11/14 BOY 1ST CLASS J/22017 HMS BULWARK
MOSS PF CIVILLIAN
MOTE GE MUSICIAN
MOUCHER TH STOKER 1ST CLASS
MUDFORD W R.M ARTILLERY BOMBARDIER
MUGGERIDGE S R.M  LIGHT INFANTRY PTE
MULHALL E STOKER 1ST CLASS
MULHOLLAND A 2ND SHIPS STEWARD
MULROONEY TM ABLE SEAMAN
MUNDAY E TWYFORD,BERKSHIRE 31/05/16 BOY 1ST CLASS J/33615 HMS INDEFATIGABLE
MUNDAY JG ALRESFORD,ST JOHN THE BAPTIST,HAMPSHIRE PO/15857 PTE PO/15857 ROYAL MARINE LIGHT INFANTRY,HMS BULWARK
MURGATROYD WE STOKER 1ST CLASS
MURPHY HD ABLE SEAMAN
MURPHY JC CIVILLIAN
MURRAY G LEADING CARPENTERS CREW
MURRAY J PETTY OFFICER
MURRAY AJ STOKER 1ST CLASS
MURRAY T STOKER 1ST CLASS
MURRAY GP STOKER 2ND CLASS
MURRELL PJ BEXHILL-ON-SEA,SUSSEX 29/02/16 ABLE SEAMAN HMS ALCANTARA
MURRY A STOKER
MYCOCK A STOKER 1ST CLASS
NASH HE ABLE SEAMAN
NASH HV BOY
NASH C LEADING STOKER
NASH ST PETTY OFFICER
NASH A STOKER 1ST CLASS
NASH W STOKER 1ST CLASS
NAYLOR CE ABLE SEAMAN
NEAVE J WORLABY,LINCOLNSHIRE 23/12/17 STOKER 1ST CLASS K/36517 HMS TORRENT
NEIL T CHIEF PETTY OFFICER
NEISH JN ABLE SEAMAN
NEVILLE WE HARTNEY WINTNEY,HAMPSHIRE 31/05/16 ABLE SEAMAN J/17134 HMS BLACK PRINCE
NEVILLE WR HARTNEY WINTNEY,HAMPSHIRE 31/05/16 LEADING SEAMAN 233249 HMS BLACK PRINCE WB ON CWGC
NEVILLE JG LEWES,SUSSEX 01/05/18 SIGNALMAN J/23561 HM MINESWEEPER BLACKMOREVALE
NEWBORN WA ELECTRICAL ARTIFICER
NEWBY GF ABLE SEAMAN
NEWCOMBE H ABLE SEAMAN
NEWCOMBE T STOKER 1ST CLASS
NEWELL WE STOKER PETTY OFFICER
NEWING CEE BOY
NEWMAN CH ABLE SEAMAN
NEWMAN F ABLE SEAMAN
NEWMAN CA ENGINE ROOM ARTIFICER
NEWMAN H R.M  LIGHT INFANTRY PTE
NEWMAN HL SHALFORD,ST MARY THE VIRGIN,SURREY 26/11/14 STOKER 1ST CLASS K/20779 HMS BULWARK
NEWMAN VH EWELL,SURREY 01/06/16 ABLE SEAMAN 239679 HMS TIPPERARY
NEWNHAM HW HORSTED KEYNES,SUSSEX 31/05/16 STOKER 1ST CLASS SS113378 HMS QUEEN MARY
NEWSHAM R STOKER 1ST CLASS
NEWSON HE BOY
NEWTON E ARMOURER CREW
NEWTON WH R.M ARTILLERY GUNNER
NIBLETT H STOKER 1ST CLASS
NICHOLLS WJ CHIEF STOKER
NICHOLS H  ARTIFICER ENG
NICHOLSON GR OFFICERS COOK
NICOL W STOKER 1ST CLASS
NICOLAS DSC MID JG BURWASH,SUSSEX 12/01/18 LIEUTENANT  HMS NARBROUGH
NIXON EW 3RD WRITER
NIXON W BOY
NIXON GR COMMANDER
NOBBS FC ABLE SEAMAN
NOBLE AG ABLE SEAMAN
NOBLE T TRIMMER
NORCY H CHIEF STOKER
NORMAN E ABLE SEAMAN
NORMAN CH WAITROSE,ST PETER PORT,GUERNSEY 11/11/17 ORDINARY SEAMAN SS/5550 HMS M15
NORMAN R LEADING SEAMAN
NORMAN JCP MUSICIAN
NORRIS H ABLE SEAMAN
NORRIS S OFFICERS STEWARD
NORRIS LC PETTY OFFICER
NORSWORTHY LJ BOY TELEGRAPHIST
NORTH ED R.M  LIGHT INFANTRY PTE
NORTHCOTT A BOY
NOVELL W ABLE SEAMAN
NOYCE WH STOKER 1ST CLASS
NUNN HS PETTY OFFICER
O.BRIEN JH PETTY OFFICER
OAKLEY FAG GUNNER
OAKLEY FE LIEUT  
O'BRIAN TD BOY
O'CONNOR JJ 12/01/18 ABLE SEAMAN J/7420 HMS OPAL
O'DONNELL H SEAMAN
O'DONNELL H STOKER 1ST CLASS
OGDEN G CHIEF ENGINE ROOM ARTIFICER
O'GRAM G ABLE SEAMAN
OILLER WR LEADING SEAMAN
OLIVER MG ABLE SEAMAN
OLIVER HH ABLE SEAMAN
OLIVER J R.M ARTILLERY GUNNER
O'NEALE E LANCE SERGEANT
OPIE WE COOKS MATE
OPIE AG PETTY OFFICER
ORCHARD AF 3RD WRITER
ORCHARD JS LAUNCESTON,CORNWALL 31/05/16 WIREMAN 2ND CLASS M/13340 HMS QUEEN MARY
ORGAN GF CHIEF GUNNER
ORME A BREADSALL,DERBYSHIRE 31/05/16 ABLE SEAMAN 213951 HMS INVINCIBLE
O'ROURKE J ABLE SEAMAN
OSMOND J ABLE SEAMAN
OSTRIDGE W GRAZELEY,HOLY TRINITY,BERKSHIRE 31/05/16 PRIVATE PO/18428 ROYAL MARIN LIGHT INFANTRY HMS MALAYA
OTHEN WH LEADING SIGNALMAN
OTHEN WAE ORDINARY SIGNALMAN
OTLEY HJ LEADING SEAMAN
OTTELLIE WG ABLE SEAMAN
OUSELEY G LEADING SEAMAN
OUTHWAITE GH ORDINARY SEAMAN
OWEN  AF PETTY OFFICER
OWENS GB PAYMASTER
PACEY T EAST WORLDHAM,ST MARY'S,HAMPSHIRE 09/08/15 STOKER 1ST CLASS 308295 HMS LYNX
PACKHAM CRA LOXWOOD,SUSSEX 31-6-1916 ABLE SEAMAN J/19959/PO HMS QUEEN MARY
PACKHAM WS BOY
PAGE WJ ABLE SEAMAN
PAGE W ENGINE ROOM ARTIFICER
PAGE RJ GUNNER
PAGE D R.M ARTILLERY GUNNER
PALMER EC ABLE SEAMAN
PALMER FE BOXGROVE PRIORY,SUSSEX 22/09/14 ABLE SEAMAN 236457 HMS HOGUE
PALMER G AMESBURY,WILTSHIRE 01/11/14 ABLE SEAMAN 197816 HMS GOOD HOPE
PALMER E HAYLING ISLAND,ST MARY'S 31/05/16 CHIEF STOKER 281327 HMS BLACK PRINCE CPO ON MEMORIAL
PALMER J R.M ARTILLERY GUNNER
PANNELL WF STOKER 1ST CLASS
PARAGREEN FA R.M ARTILLERY GUNNER
PARDOE HJ EATON,BERKSHIRE 15/10/14 BOY 1ST CLASS J/26738 HMS HAWKE
PARFITT WW ABLE SEAMAN
PARHAM F LEADING STOKER
PARK R ENGINEMAN
PARKER J ABLE SEAMAN
PARKER JF ENGINE ROOM ARTIFICER
PARKER G STOKER 1ST CLASS
PARKER HB STOKER PETTY OFFICER
PARKES C ABLE SEAMAN
PARKES HW BEMBRIDGE,ISLE OF WIGHT 06/02/19 ENG ROOM ART 4TH CLASS M6248 HMS PENARTH
PARKING HH LEADING SIGNALMAN
PARRY JH STOKER 1ST CLASS
PARSLOW J BOGNOR REGIS WAR MEMORIAL HOSPITAL 31/05/16 STOKER 1ST CLASS K/17647 HMS QUEEN MARY
PARSON EST PETTY OFFICER
PARSONS W LEADING STOKER
PARSONS WA ORDINARY SIGNALMAN
PARSONS BE PETTY OFFICER
PARSONS SC RUSTINGTON,SUSSEX 05/06/16 SIGNALLER J/18297 HMS HAMPSHIRE
PARTRIDGE HS LEADING SEAMAN
PARTRIDGE EP R.M  LIGHT INFANTRY PTE
PARTRIDGE TJ SHIPS CORPORAL
PARVIN AF STOKER PETTY OFFICER
PASSINGHAM W CHIEF STOKER
PATRICK F ABLE SEAMAN
PATTEN TF SELHAM,SUSSEX 11/02/18 COOKS MATE M/20827 HMS CULLIST
PATTERSON CJ ABLE SEAMAN
PAVLOSKY FC ABLE SEAMAN
PAXTON HR BELMONT,SURREY 31/05/16 SIGNALMAN J/18695 HMS QUEEN MARY
PAY JFW SHELDWICH,KENT 31/05/16 LEADING SEAMAN 212016 HMS INVINCIBLE
PAY E LEADING STOKER
PAYNE AJ BOY
PEACOCK G ABLE SEAMAN
PEAKE JH LEADING SEAMAN
PEARCE WH ABLE SEAMAN
PEARCE P ABLE SEAMAN
PEARCE AJJ IVYBRIDGE,DEVON 05/06/16 SHIPWRIGHT 1ST CLASS 34302 HMS HAMPSHIRE
PEARCEY AS R.M  LIGHT INFANTRY PTE
PEARCY WJ ABLE SEAMAN
PEARS AR ORDINARY SEAMAN
PEARSON S STOKER 1ST CLASS
PECKHAM B LEADING STOKER
PELHAM J ABLE SEAMAN
PELHAM HA STOKER 1ST CLASS
PELLETT GAV STOKER 1ST CLASS
PENFOLD H PETTY OFFICER
PENGELLY J LEADING SEAMAN
PENNY W C/SGL B/SWAIN
PENROSE JSS LIEUT COMMANDER
PERFECT FG CHEAM,GEATER LONDON 31/05/16 ORDINARY SEAMAN J/23894 HMS BLACK PRINCE BOY AND F ONLY ON MEMORIAL
PERIGO CJ PETTY OFFICER
PERKINS WC SWALLOWFIELD,BERKSHIRE 20/01/18 LEADING STOKER K/20814 HMS LOUVAIN STOKER ON MEMORIAL
PERREN C STOKER 1ST CLASS
PERRETT RFF MUSICIAN
PERRETT E PETTY OFFICER
PERRY AH LEADING TELEGRAPHIST
PERRY P MACHANICIAN
PESCOT CE STOKER 1ST CLASS
PESKETT CE STOKER 1ST CLASS
PETER SV ABLE SEAMAN
PETERS WT LEADING SEAMAN
PETTER F STOKER 1ST CLASS
PETTY F R.M ARTILLERY GUNNER
PEXTON CW LEADING STOKER
PHILCOX AC HASTINGS & ST LEONARDS,E SUSSEX 04/07/40 ABLE SEAMAN P/JX142623 HMS FOYLEBANK
PHILLIPS TW MARCHWOOD,ST JOHN THE APOSTLE,HAMPSHIRE 31/05/16 ABLE SEAMAN J/28425 HMS BROKE HMTB BROKE ON MEMORIAL
PHILLIPS S ABLE SEAMAN
PHILLIPS AT CHIEF SHIPS COOK
PHILLIPS C CHIEF STOKER
PHILLIPS AMH COM
PHILLIPS CT R.N ARTIFICER ENGINEER
PHILLIPS C STOKER 1ST CLASS
PHILLIS HJ STOKER 1ST CLASS
PHIPPS EJ READING,ST GEORGE'S CHURCH,BERKSHIRE 23/12/17 OFFICER'S STEWARD 3RD CLASS L/7251 HMS TORRENT
PICKERING EJ SUDBROOK,MONMOUTHSHIRE 01/11/14 LEADING STOKER 293241 HMS GOOD HOPE
PICKERING TG STOKER 1ST CLASS
PIERCE R SEAMAN
PIKE H BOY
PILBEAM LL ABLE SEAMAN
PILCHER H YARMOUTH,ISLE OF WIGHT 31/05/16 ABLE SEAMAN J/20938 HMS BLACK PRINCE
PILKINGTON G LIEUTENANT 
PINK J R.M ARTILLERY GUNNER
PINK  EA HARTNEY WINTNEY,HAMPSHIRE 09/07/17 BOY 1ST CLASS J/60248 HMS VANGUARD
PINK HE LISS,HAMPSHIRE 26/11/14 BOY 1ST CLASS J/23599 HMS BULWARK
PINKNEY WH ABLE SEAMAN
PITCHARD R STOKER
PITHER FJ ORDINARY SEAMAN
PITT   REV AHJ CHAPLIAN
PLANK F LEADING SEAMAN
PLEDGER T HUNDON,SUFFOLK 31/05/16 STOKER 1ST CLASS K/16235 HMS INVINCIBLE
PLOWMAN JS ABLE SEAMAN
PLUMBRIDGE WA BOY
POATE RL ABLE SEAMAN
POCOCK WJ STOKER 1ST CLASS
POINGDESTRE JF ST BRELADE JERSEY 31/05/16 STOKER 1ST CLASS SS/115094 HMS QUEEN MARY POINGDESTER ON CWGC
POLING CW HARTNEY WINTNEY,HAMPSHIRE 01/11/14 BOMBARDIER RMA8476 HMS GOOD HOPE
POLLARD C BOY
POLLARD WH LEADING STOKER
POLS HJ ABLE SEAMAN
PONSFORD BE ORDINARY SEAMAN
PONSONBY BH MIDSHIPMAN
POOK A LEADING SEAMAN
POPE WGH MASTER AT ARMS
POPE FH  MUSICIAN
POPE PJ SIGNALMAN
PORTER W ABLE SEAMAN
PORTER AE LEADING SIGNALMAN
PORTER WG THAKEHAM,SUSSEX 26/11/14 STOKER 1ST CLASS K/17685 HMS BULWARK
POTTER HJ ABLE SEAMAN
POTTER VJ BOY 1ST CLASS
POTTER F BOY 1ST CLASS
POTTER W PETTY OFFICER
POTTER G SGT
POTTER G STOKER 1ST CLASS
POTTER  VS BOY
POTTER  C STOKER 1ST CLASS
POTTERTON LJ ABLE SEAMAN
POULSEN CF LEADING STOKER
POULTER JN LEADING SEAMAN
POWELL G ABLE SEAMAN
POWELL J ABLE SEAMAN
POWELL AT R.M ARTILLERY GUNNER
POWELL WA STOKER 1ST CLASS
POWELL WJ STOKER 1ST CLASS
POWELL WO STOKER PETTY OFFICER
POWNALL GH LIEUTENANT COMMANDER
PRATLEY E STOKER 1ST CLASS
PRATT SH ABLE SEAMAN
PRATT PAE CARPENTER
PRATT TW ELECTRICAL ARTIFICER
PRATT W LEADING SEAMAN
PRENTIS OJ COMMANDER
PRESTON GT ABLE SEAMAN
PRICE E ABLE SEAMAN
PRICE WH ABLE SEAMAN
PRICE WS CHIEF PETTY OFFICER
PRICE JE PETTY OFFICER
PRICE PF STOKER 1ST CLASS
PRICE E STOKER PETTY OFFICER
PRITCHARD JA ABLE SEAMAN
PRIVETT GH R.M  LIGHT INFANTRY PTE
PROCTER C STOKER 1ST CLASS
PROTHEROUGH AS BOY
PUE H LEADING SEAMAN
PULLEN AJ PLUMBER MATE
PULLEN PL NORTH MUNDHAM,SUSSEX 22/09/14 STOKER 1ST CLASS K/13489 HMS CRESSY
PULLEY H ABLE SEAMAN
PULLINGER G R.M  LIGHT INFANTRY PTE
PUTTERGILL R ABLE SEAMAN
PYE JHC ORDINARY SEAMAN
PYNN HG ABLE SEAMAN
QUEROTRET P ABLE SEAMAN
QUIRK FF SURGEON
RANDALL WA STOKER 1ST CLASS
RANDELL CW PETTY OFFICER
RANSOM JC CHIEF PETTY OFFICER
RANSON WG OFFICERS STEWARD
RAPER WF ASCOT,BERKSHIRE 31/05/16 SIGNAL BOATSWAIN HMS INVINCIBLE
RAWLINGS FH ABLE SEAMAN
RAWLINGS AA BOY
RAWSTHORNE J ELECTRICAL ARTIFICER
RAY AE ORDINARY SEAMAN
RAY G R.M ARTILLERY SERGEANT
READ FWG CIVILLIAN
READ W STOKER PETTY OFFICER
REASON PE 1ST WRITER
REED J McG ABLE SEAMAN
REED JA ABLE SEAMAN
REED O ABLE SEAMAN
REED RJ LEADING SEAMAN
REED SJ INSTITUTION OF CIVIL ENGINEERS,LONDON SW1 27/05/15 SENIOR ENGINEER  HMS PRINCESS IRENE
REED T STOKER 1ST CLASS
REES T CHIEF ENGINEER R.N ARTIFICER
REEVE PS ABLE SEAMAN
REEVES RM COLDWALTHAM,SUSSEX 31/05/16 GUNNER RMA/13456/PO HMS INVINCIBLE
REID JAF BOY
REID M STOKER 1ST CLASS
REID DH STOKER 2ND CLASS
REVELL RC LEADING SEAMAN
REVITT A STOKER 1ST CLASS
REYNOLDS J HERRINGFLEET,SUFFOLK 31/05/16 ABLE SEAMAN 198369 HMS PORPOISE
REYNOLDS F ENGINE ROOM ARTIFICER
REYNOLDS LV ORDINARY TELEGRAPHIST
REYNOLDS F STOKER 1ST CLASS
REYNOLDS   A CIVILLIAN
REYNOLDS   F SEAMAN
REYNOLDS SEVERD AS CORNICK D D OFFICERS CHIEF COOK
RICH J BISHOPSTONE,SUSSEX/TARRING,SUSSEX 15/12/17 ABLE SEAMAN 6/108 SS HALIFAX
RICHARDS GC ABLE SEAMAN
RICHARDS J DENTON ST LEONARDS,SUSSEX 30/06/17 SIGNALMAN SS ILSTON
RICHARDS W STOKER 1ST CLASS
RICHARDSON WJ 2ND SICK BERTH STEWARD
RICHARDSON JT  ELECTRICAL ARTIFICER
RIDGE W BOY
RIDGE EJ SEAMAN
RIDLER NJ NAILSWORTH,GLOUCESTERSHIRE 20/01/18 ABLE SEAMAN J/28078 HMS LOUVAIN
RILEY TW ABLE SEAMAN
RIPPON WR R.M ARTILLERY GUNNER
RISHTON G STOKER 1ST CLASS
RITTEY AE CHIEF PETTY OFFICER
ROATH F STOKER 1ST CLASS
ROBB G ABLE SEAMAN
ROBBINS GH SELHAM,SUSSEX 31/05/16 BOY 1ST CLASS J/45404 HMS INDEFATIGABLE
ROBBINS H MASTER AT ARMS
ROBERTS BJ PETTY OFFICER
ROBERTS JA  R.M  LIGHT INFANTRY PTE
ROBERTS T R.M ARTILLERY GUNNER
ROBERTS T R.M ARTILLERY GUNNER
ROBERTS T STOKER 1ST CLASS
ROBERTS HG SHUTTLEWOOD & STANFREE,DERBYSHIRE 31/05/16 STOKER 1ST CLASS SS/114731 HMS INVINCIBLE
ROBERTS CH STOKER PETTY OFFICER
ROBERTSON G MUSICIAN
ROBERTSON T STOKER 2ND CLASS
ROBILLIARD DSM E WAITROSE,ST PETER PORT,GUERNSEY 11/02/18 LEADING SEAMAN 234437 HMS CULLIST
ROBIN SHG ABLE SEAMAN
ROBINS FJ STOKER 1ST CLASS
ROBINSON TW BIRDHAM,SUSSEX 01/11/14 ABLE SEAMAN 194399 HMS GOOD HOPE
ROBINSON G ABLE SEAMAN
ROBINSON AE BLACKSMITH
ROBINSON JC CHIEF PETTY OFFICER
ROBINSON AL ORDINARY SIGNALMAN
ROBINSON WH R.M ARTILLERY CORPORAL
ROBINSON LA POOLE,ST LUKES,DORSETSHIRE 26/11/14 ASSISTANT PAYMASTER HMS BULWARK
ROBINSON AB BIRDHAM,SUSSEX 22/09/14 STOKER 1ST CLASS K/14971 HMS ABOUKIR
ROBINSON JJ STOKER 1ST CLASS
ROBINSON( SERVED AS LORD H) J STOKER 1ST CLASS
ROBSHAW TA ABLE SEAMAN
ROCHE WJ LEADING SEAMAN
RODGER A ENGINE ROOM ARTIFICER
RODGERS PH STOKER 1ST CLASS
ROGERS VW ABLE SEAMAN
ROGERS LS CIVILLIAN
ROGERS HJ LEADING SEAMAN
ROGERS PF OFFICERS STEWARD
ROGERS AS STOKER 1ST CLASS
ROGERS HGF STOKER 1ST CLASS
ROLFE CB LEADING SEAMAN
ROLLAND J ENGINE ROOM ARTIFICER
ROMER JG HEENE,SUSSEX 25/04/15 PETTY OFFICER 186567 HMS OSIRIS
ROONEY J SEAMAN
ROSE BJ ABLE SEAMAN
ROSE TA ABLE SEAMAN
ROSE W ABLE SEAMAN
ROSE RJ LEADING SEAMAN
ROSE EW PETTY OFFICER
ROSE JA  R.M  LIGHT INFANTRY PTE
ROSS H ABLE SEAMAN
ROUGHT(SERVED AS HICKS T) S STOKER 1ST CLASS
ROWAN T PETTY OFFICER
ROWE J LEADING SEAMAN
ROWE FC LEADING STOKER
ROWE JF PETTY OFFICER
ROWLEY B  STOKER 1ST CLASS
ROYAL AC ABLE SEAMAN
RUDD WH TELEGRAPHIST
RUDGE JC WOTTON-UNDER-EDGE,GLOUCESTERSHIRE 23/12/17 ABLE SEAMAN J/15444 HMS TORRENT
RUDKIN FH R.M  LIGHT INFANTRY PTE
RUFF HJ ABLE SEAMAN
RUGG EE ABLE SEAMAN
RUMBOLD E KING'S SOMBORNE,HAMPSHIRE 01/06/16 PETTY OFFICER STOKER 283981 HMS FORTUNE
RUSSELL J CHIEF ENGINE ROOM ARTIFICER
RUSSELL F LEADING SEAMAN
RUSSELL F ALFRISTON,SUSSEX/CROSS IN HAND,SUSSEXWALDRON,SUSSEX 01/11/14 MECHANICIAN 284204 HMS GOOD HOPE
RUSSELL H PLUMBER
RUSSELL RW SEAMAN
RUSSELL GE STOKER 1ST CLASS
RUSTELL HT BOY
RUTHERFORD AB GUNNER
RUTLEDGE JE STOKER PETTY OFFICER
RYDER CE STOKER 1ST CLASS
RYMAN CH LINCHMERE,SUSSEX 31/05/16 STOKER 1ST CLASS K/17623 HMS INVINCIBLE
SAACSON G PETTY OFFICER
SAGGER JM HAYLING ISLAND,ST MARY'S 31/05/16 STOKER 1ST CLASS SS/101714 HMS BLACK PRINCE
SAIGEMAN J ABLE SEAMAN
SALKELD TR BOY
SALMON A STOKER 1ST CLASS
SALT FG SHIPWRIGHT
SAMWAYS AH WAREHAM,DORSET 31/05/16 STOKER K/15010 HMS INVINCIBLE
SANDERS AE STOKER 1ST CLASS
SANDY WJ STOKER 1ST CLASS
SANGER GJW LEADING SEAMAN
SANKEY TS ABLE SEAMAN
SANSOM RA ABLE SEAMAN
SANSOM GT ORD TELEGRAPHIST
SANTILLO AE TORPOINT ST JAMES,CORNWALL 13/05/15 OFF COOK 1ST CLASS 357386 HMS GOLAITH
SAPSED HJ LDG SIGNALMAN
SARFAS AE PETTY OFFICER
SARGEANT SD LEADING SEAMAN
SARGEANT W PAINTER
SARGENT HB ABLE SEAMAN
SARGENT HF LEADING STOKER
SARGENT J STOKER 1ST CLASS
SARGENT JA STOKER 1ST CLASS
SATCHELL E COOKS MATE
SAUL CT LEADING SIGNALMAN
SAUNDERS W BOY
SAUNDERS SR LANCE SERGEANT
SAVAGE E PETTY OFFICER
SAVILL HJ PURBROOK,HAMPSHIRE 05/06/16 CAPTAIN HMS HAMPSHIRE
SAWDY A MUSICIAN
SAYERS H EASTBOURNE,CHRIST CHURCH,SEASID, SUSSEX 13/01/15 ABLE SEAMAN S/3/298 HMS VIKNOR
SCADDEN EJ BRIDPORT,DORSETSHIRE 31/05/16 PETTY OFFICER 202459 HMS QUEEN MARY
SCAMELL A LEADING SEAMAN
SCHOFIELD T ABLE SEAMAN
SCHOFIELD WFEJ BOY
SCHOFIELD E R.M BAND MASTER
SCOTT RC ABLE SEAMAN
SCOTT R ABLE SEAMAN
SCOTT W ABLE SEAMAN
SCOTT W COM
SCOTT JSB LIEUT  
SCOTT WW MASTER AT ARMS
SCOTT E STOKER 1ST CLASS
SCOTTON H ORDINARY SEAMAN
SCRUTTON FR LEADING SIGNALMAN
SEAL WN CHIEF STOKER
SEAMAN GA STOKER 1ST CLASS
SEARLE J SHIPS CORPORAL
SEARLE  MB FC SURGEON
SEENEY H R.M  LIGHT INFANTRY PTE
SELLAR PL LEADING STOKER
SEWARD F STOKER 1ST CLASS
SEYMOUR WG WORTH,KENT 22/09/14 ABLE SEAMAN 212477 HMS CRESSY
SHADWELL WC DEVIZES,WILTSHIRE 17/03/17 ORDINARY SEAMAN J/53836 HMS PARAGON
SHAFFORD C R.M ARTILLERY GUNNER
SHARP R.M ARTILLERY GUNNER
SHARP J STOKER 1ST CLASS
SHARPE FJ ENGINE ROOM ARTIFICER
SHAUL JA  DECK HAND
SHAW G ARMOURER
SHAW R  R.M  LIGHT INFANTRY PTE
SHEA JH R.M ARTILLERY GUNNER
SHEARMAN FJ TORPOINT ST JAMES,CORNWALL 31/05/16 SHIPWRIGHT 345751 HMS BLACK PRINCE
SHEATH FC GUNNER
SHEATH RJ BRADING,ELSE OF WIGHT 31/05/16 STOKER 1ST CLASS K16565 HMS QUEEN MARY
SHELBOURNE G STOKER 1ST CLASS
SHELDON WG ENGINE ROOM ARTIFICER
SHELDON SERVED AS JONES W WM R.M ARTILLERY GUNNER
SHEPHARD HL OSMINGTON,DORSET,ST OSMONDS 13/01/15 LIEUTENANT COMMANDER HMS VIKNOR
SHEPHERD CE GREAT WALSINGHAM,NORFOLK 09/07/17 GUNNER RMA/1172 HMS VANGUARD
SHEPHERD F STOKER 1ST CLASS
SHEPPARD WJ HORNDEAN,HAMPSHIRE 31/05/16 ABLE SEAMAN 214893 HMS SHARK
SHEPPARD CE LEADING STOKER
SHERWIN HA CHIEF PETTY OFFICER
SHIELD J ARMOURER
SHIELD T STOKER 2ND CLASS
SHINER WJ R.M  LIGHT INFANTRY PTE
SHIPLEY W STOKER 1ST CLASS
SHORE AW ABLE SEAMAN
SHORT JD ABLE SEAMAN
SHORT FC CHIEF PETTY OFFICER
SHORT PJ STOKER
SHORYER WT P.O TELEGRAPHIST
SHOVE JA ABLE SEAMAN
SHUTTLEWORTH W STOKER 1ST CLASS
SHYER H R.M  LIGHT INFANTRY PTE
SIBLEY D CHIEF STOKER
SILLENCE G ABLE SEAMAN
SILLENCE HH ABLE SEAMAN
SILVERSON A HENFIELD,SUSSEX 31/05/16 STOKER 1ST CLASS HMS BLACK PRINCE
SIMKINS FT SIGNAL BOY
SIMMONDS WA BOGNOR REGIS WAR MEMORIAL HOSPITAL 31/05/16 LEADING SEAMAN 223524 HMS BLACK PRINCE
SIMMONDS O PETTY OFFICER
SIMMONS AJ LEADING STOKER
SIMMONS WH LEADING STOKER
SIMMONS RS R.M ARTILLERY GUNNER
SIMPSON AV ABLE SEAMAN
SIMPSON WH HENFIELD,SUSSEX 31/05/16 ABLE SEAMAN J/16745 HMS BLACK PRINCE
SIMPSON A LEADING SEAMAN
SIMPSON CE LITTLE STEEPING,LINCOLNSHIRE 31/05/16 LEADING STOKER K/18203 HMS INVINCIBLE
SIMPSON E STOKER 1ST CLASS
SIMS J MIDSHIPMAN
SIMS H STOKER 1ST CLASS
SIMS WJ STOKER 1ST CLASS
SIMS J STOKER PETTY OFFICER
SIMS EE ST PETER PORT,GUERNSEY 01/12/18 GUNNER RMA/9544 ROYAL MARINE ARTILLERY SS KONAKRY
SIMSON H CHIEF PETTY OFFICER
SINCLAIR A MC V ENGINE ROOM ARTIFICER
SINGLETON E ABLE SEAMAN
SKENE JL STOKER
SKIN AS  WAITROSE,ST PETER PORT,GUERNSEY 01/11/14 ABLE SEAMAN 237656 HMS GOOD HOPE
SKINNER JW ABLE SEAMAN
SKINNER W ABLE SEAMAN
SLATER HJ LEADING SEAMAN
SLATER E LEADING STOKER
SLATER C STOKER 1ST CLASS
SLATTER F STOKER 1ST CLASS
SLAUGHTER JG CHIEF SHIPWRIGHT
SMART EJ HAYLING ISLAND,ST MARY'S 31/05/16 PETTY OFFICER 192004 HMS GOOD HOPE PO 1ST CLASS ON MEMORIAL
SMEETH W R.M ARTILLERY GUNNER
SMITCH G MUSICIAN
SMITH CE HAYWARD HEATH,SUSSEX 26/11/14 ABLE SEAMAN J/14923 HMS BULWARK
SMITH JG ABLE SEAMAN
SMITH WW ABLE SEAMAN
SMITH HF ABLE SEAMAN
SMITH AF BOY
SMITH H CIVILLIAN
SMITH B HENLEY-ON-THAMES,OXFORDSHIRE 31/05/16 COOKS MATE M/4234 HMS BLACK PRINCE
SMITH JR DECK HAND
SMITH VJ ENGINE ROOM ARTIFICER
SMITH AH LEADING SEAMAN
SMITH H LEADING SIGNALMAN
SMITH AJ BLOFIELD,NORFOLK 31/05/16 LEADING STOKER 2844444 HMS INVINCIBLE
SMITH AG LIEUT  
SMITH WJ MACHANICIAN
SMITH CW ORDINARY SEAMAN
SMITH WC ORDINARY SEAMAN
SMITH MAWH PAINTER
SMITH A PETTY OFFICER
SMITH AL PETTY OFFICER
SMITH GL PETTY OFFICER
SMITH V  NORTH SOMERCOTES,LINCOLNSHIRE 31/05/16 PRIVATE PO/16340 ROYAL MARINE LIGHT INFANTRY HMS BLACK PRINCE
SMITH A R.M  LIGHT INFANTRY PTE
SMITH WS R.M  LIGHT INFANTRY PTE
SMITH WW R.M  LIGHT INFANTRY PTE
SMITH TG R.M ARTILLERY GUNNER
SMITH AE STOKER 1ST CLASS
SMITH B STOKER 1ST CLASS
SMITH J STOKER 1ST CLASS
SMITH C READING ALL SAINT,BERKSHIRE 07/03/17 STOKER 1ST CLASS K/199993 HMS FAWN
SMITH G STOKER 1ST CLASS
SMITH J STOKER 2ND CLASS
SMITH T STOKER PETTY OFFICER
SMITH WJ WARRANT ENGINEER
SMITH    GW ENGINE ROOM ARTIFICER
SMITH    R  BOGNOR REGIS WAR MEMORIAL HOSPITAL 17/03/17 PO STOKER K/460 HMS PARAGON
SMITH  DSM AG CHIEF ENGINE ROOM ARTIFICER
SNELL GJW LANCE SERGEANT
SNELL WJ R.M ARTILLERY GUNNER
SNELLING HH STOKER 1ST CLASS
SNOW WC ABLE SEAMAN
SNOW ERL BARLING,ESSEX 31/05/16 WIREMAN 2ND CLASS M/9994 HMS INVINCIBLE
SNOWLING G SEAMAN
SOLLEY AJG WAITROSE,ST PETER PORT,GUERNSEY 01/11/14 STOKER 1ST CLASS K/20426 HMS GOOD HOPE
SOMERTON CE SHIPS STEWARD
SOPP P  LOXWOOD,SUSSEX 26/11/14 BOY 1ST CLASS J/25198/PO HMS BULWARK
SOREL-CAMERON HA HINGHAM,NORFOLK 13/12/17 LIEUT HMS STEPHEN
SOUTER CJ CHIEF PETTY OFFICER
SOUTHERTON HP STOKER 1ST CLASS
SOUTHEY G THATCHAM,BERKSHIRE 31/05/16 STOKER 1ST CLASS K/11582 HMS QUEEN MARY
SOUTHWOOD HG ENGINE ROOM ARTIFICER
SPAIN PF ENGINE ROOM ARTIFICER
SPARKS WE ORDINARY SEAMAN
SPEARING W ABLE SEAMAN
SPEARPOINT JC BOY
SPENCER AE HORNDEAN,HAMPSHIRE 31/05/16 LEADING SEAMAN 235005 HMS BLACK PRINCE
SPENCER F HAYWARD HEATH,SUSSEX 31/05/16 LEADING SIGNALMAN 231810 HMS BLACK PRINCE
SPENCER B  SIGNAL BOY
SPICE  AF COOKS MATE
SPICER AJ STOKER 1ST CLASS
SPIERS HA LINDFIELD,SUSSEX 15/10/14 BOY 1ST CLASS T/23568 HMS HAWKE
SPIERS WS STOKER PETTY OFFICER
SPILLER S ABLE SEAMAN
SPINDLOE WA STOKER 1ST CLASS
SPINKS LA RUNHALL,NORFOLK 11/11/17 STOKER 1ST CLASS K/5939 HMS STAUNCH
SPITTLE TR HAYLING ISLAND,ST MARY'S 09/08/15 STOKER 1ST CLASS K/726 HMS LYNX
SPROWSON H ABLE SEAMAN
STACEY J STOKER 1ST CLASS
STAFFORD RH STOKER 1ST CLASS
STAINER WG PAYMASTER
STAINTON SG BOY
STALLARD AD ASSISTANT PAYMASTER
STANDAGE CA ABLE SEAMAN
STANDLEY EG ABLE SEAMAN
STANLEY J LEADING SEAMAN
STAPLES J LEADING STOKER
STAPLETON EA STOKER 1ST CLASS
STARES G R.M  LIGHT INFANTRY PTE
STARKS AJ ABLE SEAMAN
STARR FJ STOKER 1ST CLASS
STEELE W STOKER 1ST CLASS
STEER G LEADING SEAMAN
STEERE AG ABLE SEAMAN
STEGGALL JWA INSTITUTION OF CIVIL ENGINEERS,LONDON SW1 31-6-16 NAVAL INSTRUCTOR HMS INVINCIBLE
STENT JJ ABLE SEAMAN
STEPHENS FF BOATSWAIN
STEPHENS HA BOY
STEPHENS AEW BOY
STEVENS FH READING,ST BATHOLOMEWS,BERKSHIRE 01/06/16 STOKER 1ST CLASS K/9652 HMS TIPPERARY
STEVENS AM ABLE SEAMAN
STEVENS C ABLE SEAMAN
STEVENS SC MUSICIAN
STEVENS A PETTY OFFICER
STEVENS E PETTY OFFICER
STEVENS DSM EE CHIEF ENGINEER R.N ARTIFICER
STEWART JA ABLE SEAMAN
STEWART A ORDINARY SEAMAN
STEWART WJ PETTY OFFICER
STICKLEY W ALFRISTON,SUSSEX 31/05/16 PETTY OFFICER 196856 HMS BLACK PRINCE
STICKLEY FB BLANDFORD,DORSETSHIRE 31/05/16 STOKER 1ST CLASS K/19140 HMS QUEEN MARY
STILLMAN W R.M  LIGHT INFANTRY PTE
STIMPSON AV ABLE SEAMAN
STOCKDALE C R.M  LIGHT INFANTRY PTE
STOCKLEY WJ WAREHAM,DORSET 31/05/16 PO STOKER K/6636 HMS INVINCIBLE
STOKELL R BOY
STOKES AE ABLE SEAMAN
STOKES RD ABLE SEAMAN
STOKES W ABLE SEAMAN
STONE GA SAILMAKER MATE
STOREY W PETTY OFFICER
STOTHARD J ENGINE ROOM ARTIFICER
STOTT E CARPENTER CREW
STRACHAN W LEADING STOKER
STRATTON W STOKER 1ST CLASS
STRATTON EW BASINGSTOKE,HAMPSHIRE 20/01/18 ORDINARY SEAMAN J/77312 HMS LOUVAIN
STREET WM STOKER 1ST CLASS
STREETER WH R.M ARTILLERY GUNNER
STREVENS F ABLE SEAMAN
STRONELL E R.M ARTILLERY GUNNER
STROUD GEB ABLE SEAMAN
STROUD WG SEAMAN
STROUD WE SHIPWRIGHT
STROUD RE WHITSTABLE,KENT 30/06/16 DECK HAND 295DA HM TRAWLER WHOOPER
STUBBINGTON WG ABLE SEAMAN
STUBBINGTON D ABLE SEAMAN
STUBBS HC R.M ARTILLERY GUNNER
STUBLEY F R.M ARTILLERY GUNNER
STUCKEY FS ARTIFICER ENG
STURGEON H STOKER 2ND CLASS
STURROCK AG ENGINE ROOM ARTIFICER
STYLES TF LEADING STOKER
SUMMERS S STOKER 1ST CLASS
SUTTON FE PORTSMOUTH,HAMPSHIRE,ST CUTHBERTS 31/05/16 ABLE SEAMAN 236341 HMS BLACK PRINCE
SUTTON JT ABLE SEAMAN
SWABY S ABLE SEAMAN
SWANTON JJ CHIEF PETTY OFFICER
SYMES JB BOY
SYMMANS JF R.M ARTILLERY GUNNER
SYMONDS PHV STOKER 1ST CLASS
TACHON P ST PETER PORT,GUERNSEY 15/10/18 STOKER 1ST CLASS K/20794 HM S/M J6
TAIT DW ABLE SEAMAN
TAMPEN AJ ABLE SEAMAN
TANNER GH LEADING STOKER
TAPLIN AC R.M ARTILLERY GUNNER
TAPLIN PC STOKER 1ST CLASS
TAYLOR DJ ABLE SEAMAN
TAYLOR WS ABLE SEAMAN
TAYLOR AJ ABLE SEAMAN
TAYLOR JA  BOY
TAYLOR WJ BOY
TAYLOR F BOY
TAYLOR GW LEADING SEAMAN
TAYLOR J LEADING SEAMAN
TAYLOR BD R.M  LIGHT INFANTRY PTE
TAYLOR BHE ARUNDEL,SUSSEX 02/05/18 SIGNALLER 214760/PO HMS BOMBALA
TAYLOR J STOKER 1ST CLASS
TAYLOR N STOKER 1ST CLASS
TAYLOR J TRIMMER
TEDBURY SG R.N ARTIFICER ENGINEER
TEDRAKE EG PETTY OFFICER
TEGG CJ ABLE SEAMAN
TEHAN EF ABLE SEAMAN
TERRY G STOKER 1ST CLASS
THACKRAY AW ABLE SEAMAN
THICK JC R.M ARTILLERY GUNNER
THOMAS RJ BOY
THOMAS WJ CORPORAL
THOMAS G R.M  LIGHT INFANTRY PTE
THOMAS RJ WAREHAM,DORSET 02/08/18 STOKER K/30921 HMS ARIEL
THOMKINSON G ABLE SEAMAN
THOMPSON AR ABLE SEAMAN
THOMPSON E ABLE SEAMAN
THOMPSON FW ABLE SEAMAN
THOMPSON R PETTY OFFICER
THOMPSON A R.M LIGHT INFANTRY PTE
THOMSON AE SEAMAN
THOMSON MR SEAMAN
THORNBURY B ALDEBURGH,SUFFOLK 09/08/15 LIEUTENANT  HMS LYNX
THORNTON J ABLE SEAMAN
THORNTON WC ABLE SEAMAN
THORNTON H STOKER 1ST CLASS
THORNTON L  TELEGRAPHIST
THORP JE ABLE SEAMAN
THORPE GR STOKER 1ST CLASS
THUMWOOD AG READING,ST GEORGE'S CHURCH,BERKSHIRE 01/11/14 LEADING STOKER 300662 HMS GOOD HOPE
THUNDERCLIFFE E STOKER 1ST CLASS
TICHE B  ABLE SEAMAN
TIDY E PORTSLADE,SUSSEX 13/01/15 ABLE SEAMAN 1/329 HMS VICKNOR
TIDY T ORDINARY SEAMAN
TILBURY D R.M ARTILLERY GUNNER
TILDESLEY H STOKER 1ST CLASS
TILLEY JC R.M ARTILLERY GUNNER
TIMBALL JA LEADING STOKER
TIMMINGS EAJ ELECTRICAL ARTIFICER
TINGLEY J BOSHAM,SUSSEX 05/06/16 ORDINARY SEAMAN J/32018 HMS HAMPSHIRE
TINKLER A PINCHBECK,LINCOLNSHIRE 26/11/14 STOKER 1ST CLASS K/8681 HMS BULWARK
TITHERIDGE G FERNHURST,SUSSEX 31/05/16 COOKS MATE M/10745/PO HMS QUEEN MARY
TIZARD JE ASS/P/MASTER
TODD RF CHIEF SHIPS COOK
TOLHURST EW ABLE SEAMAN
TOMLIN H ABLE SEAMAN
TOMLINSON JA STOKER 1ST CLASS
TOMLINSON W STOKER 1ST CLASS
TOMPKINS  WJ ORDINARY SIGNALMAN
TOMPKINSON JS R.M LIGHT INFANTRY PTE
TOMS AE WEST MEON,HAMPSHIRE 31/05/16 ABLE SEAMAN 231642 HMS QUEEN MARY
TOMS J PETTY OFFICER
TONKIN AJ PETTY OFFICER
TOOGOOD A ABLE SEAMAN
TOOLE A STOKER 1ST CLASS
TOOMER CW STOKER 1ST CLASS
TOOP EC ABLE SEAMAN
TOTTMAN HK ABLE SEAMAN
TOWLE A ABLE SEAMAN
TOWNSEND CH ABLE SEAMAN
TOWNSEND A ABLE SEAMAN
TOWNSEND JG PETTY OFFICER
TRACEY F R.M LIGHT INFANTRY PTE
TRAVERS AJ STOKER 1ST CLASS
TRAVES JJ LEADING STOKER
TRAYNER T STOKER
TREEBY RB MIDSHIPMAN
TREGILLIS WJ PETTY OFFICER
TREMAN WRR ABLE SEAMAN
TRICKETT R STOKER 1ST CLASS
TRILL C WOKINGHAM,BERKS,ALL SAINTS 07/07/17 STOKER 2ND CLASS K/41349 HMS ETTRICK
TROLLOP OH ABLE SEAMAN
TROUNSON GFJ MIDSHIPMAN
TRUMAN FP R.M LIGHT INFANTRY PTE
TRUSSLER FJ R.M LIGHT INFANTRY PTE
TUBB CE 2ND COOKS MATE
TUBBS CH STOKER
TUCK T PETTY OFFICER
TUCK A STOKER 1ST CLASS
TUCKER EE ABLE SEAMAN
TUCKER WJN LEADING SEAMAN
TUDOR DC SHALFORD,SURREY 01/11/14 LIEUT   HMS GOOD HOPE
TULIPS JJ STOKER 1ST CLASS
TUNBLETY DWM ORDINARY SEAMAN
TUNER DE LAM G MIDSHIPMAN
TUPPER HT ABLE SEAMAN
TURLEY JD STOKER 1ST CLASS
TURNELL G ABLE SEAMAN
TURNER A ABLE SEAMAN
TURNER CA ABLE SEAMAN
TURNER RN LEADING SEAMAN
TURNER WS LEADING STOKER
TURNER A MACHANICIAN
TURNER HWW  WOTTON-UNDER-EDGE,GLOUCESTERSHIRE 31/05/16 PRIVATE PO/16512 HMS BLACK PRINCE RNLI
TURNER WT R.M LIGHT INFANTRY PTE
TURNER E STOKER 1ST CLASS
TURNER H STOKER 1ST CLASS
TURRELL AS BOY
TWINE A ABLE SEAMAN
TWINE EH HAYLING ISLAND,ST MARY'S 01/11/14 ABLE SEAMAN 195906 HMS GOOD HOPE
TWINN JE STOKER 1ST CLASS
TWORT W ORDINARY SEAMAN
TYE A STOKER 1ST CLASS
TYERS GW STOKER 2ND CLASS
TYRELL ECF BALCOMBE,SUSSEX 09/07/17 BOY 1ST CLASS J/55059 HMS VANGUARD
UNDERHILL CG LEADING SEAMAN
UPCHURCH WJ STOKER 1ST CLASS
UPFIELD A STOKER 1ST CLASS
UPPERTON WA STOKER 1ST CLASS
USHER S ABLE SEAMAN
USHER GTG LEADING STOKER
VAN COOTE HR ST PETER PORT,GUERNSEY 31/05/16 CHIEF ENGINE ROOM ARTIFICER 1ST CLASS 133100 HMS INVINCIBLE
VAN STRAUBENZEE P LIEUT COMMANDER
VANE J PORTSLADE,SUSSEX 31/05/16 PAINTER 2ND CLASS M/6555 HMS BLACK PRINCE
VARLEY HW ABLE SEAMAN
VEITCH AH  FLT P/MASTER
VENN EA ABLE SEAMAN
VENNER H STOKER 1ST CLASS
VILES W R.M ARTILLERY GUNNER
VINALL CG ABLE SEAMAN
VINALL EA ABLE SEAMAN
VINCE  FGC ALTON,HAMPSHIRE 31/05/16 ARTIFICER 1ST CLASS J/20591 HMS QUEEN MARY
VINCENT HSJ ARMOURER CREW
VINCENT FW COOKS MATE
VINCENT WTC TELEGRAPHIST
VIVASH TA NORTH MUNDHAM,SUSSEX 01/06/16 ORDINARY SEAMAN SS/5725 HMS TIPPERARY
WACKETT FJ  PETTY OFFICER
WADE SR CHIEF ENGINE ROOM ARTIFICER
WADE A CHIEF ENGINEER R.N ARTIFICER
WADE AR ALDEBURGH,SUFFOLK 15/03/18 ENGINE ROOM ARTIFICER 3RD CLASS M/10906 HM SUBMARINE D3
WAIT PAW HASKETON,SUFFOLK 31/05/16 MIDSHIPMAN HMS QUEEN MARY
WAKELY PT OFFICERS STEWARD
WALFORD H OFFICERS STEWARD
WALKER C ABLE SEAMAN
WALKER JT ABLE SEAMAN
WALKER PW LEADING STOKER
WALKER HS R.M LIGHT INFANTRY LIEUT
WALKER WJ R.M LIGHT INFANTRY PTE
WALLACE WJ CHIEF GUNNER
WALLACE J STOKER 1ST CLASS
WALLERS HJ CHIEF PETTY OFFICER
WALLS TF ORDINARY SEAMAN
WALSH M ABLE SEAMAN
WALSH J STOKER 1ST CLASS
WALSH     J PETTY OFFICER
WALSH   MB JJ FLT SURGEON
WALTER CW R.M LIGHT INFANTRY PTE
WALTERS WC LEADING SEAMAN
WALTON GH R.M ARTILLERY SERGEANT
WARD WG ABLE SEAMAN
WARD HA R.M ARTILLERY SERGEANT
WARD F R.M LIGHT INFANTRY PTE
WARD AP YEOMAN OF SIGNALS
WARDALE C ABLE SEAMAN
WARDER DFC LC YARMOUTH,ISLE OF WIGHT 30/04/17 LIEUT HMS Q12
WARDLE A ORDINARY SEAMAN
WARE FW LEADING SEAMAN
WARE W BASINGSTOKE,HAMPSHIRE 19/07/17 L/CPL PO/6023 ROYAL MARINE LIGHT INFANTRY SS ELOBY
WAREHAM AE LEADING SEAMAN
WARMAN RP ABLE SEAMAN
WARNER AE ABLE SEAMAN
WARNER GW ABLE SEAMAN
WARNER SC ABLE SEAMAN
WARNER WH STOKER 1ST CLASS
WARREN E BOY
WARREN W P.O TELEGRAPHIST
WARREN F FRAMLINGHAM,SUFFOLK 13/01/15 PRIVATE PO10020 ROYAL MARINE LIGHT INFANTRY HMS VIKNOR
WARREN JA  R.M LIGHT INFANTRY PTE
WARRENER W ACKWORTH,YORKSHIRE 23/10/16 ORDINARY SEAMAN J/47467 HMS GENISTA
WATERLOW JB FERNHURST,SUSSEX 31/05/16 COMMANDER HMS BLACK PRINCE
WATERS HL ASHBY,LINCOLNSHIRE 05/06/16 ABLE SEAMAN J/11825 HMS HAMPSHIRE
WATHEN J STOKER
WATKINS WJ ABLE SEAMAN
WATKINS G SHIPWRIGHT
WATSON T ABLE SEAMAN
WATSON S ASS/P/MASTER
WATSON WJ LEADING STOKER
WATSON AJ R.M ARTILLERY GUNNER
WATSON H STOKER 1ST CLASS
WATT EGE LIEUTENANT
WATTS T BOY
WATTS JJ LEADING STOKER
WEBB J ABLE SEAMAN
WEBB CJ CIVILLIAN
WEBB ES CIVILLIAN
WEBB M STOKER 1ST CLASS
WEBB AE ALTON,HAMPSHIRE 26/11/14 STOKER PETTY OFFICER 299777 HMS BULWARK
WEBB AE YEOMAN OF SIGNALS
WEBBER CH ABLE SEAMAN
WEBBER H ABLE SEAMAN
WEBBER EC CLERK
WEBSTER H R.M LIGHT INFANTRY PTE
WEBSTER AJ TRIMMER
WELCH RH ABLE SEAMAN
WELCH JH ABLE SEAMAN
WELLER SH STOKER 1ST CLASS
WELLFARE TW BOGNOR REGIS WAR MEMORIAL HOSPITAL 22/11/16 LEADING STOKER 305430 HM S/M E30
WELLS F MACHANICIAN
WERNHAM J MUSICIAN
WEST ML BOY
WEST RJ R.M ARTILLERY GUNNER
WESTBROOK KW GUNNER
WESTON GW ABLE SEAMAN
WESTON AFC R.M LIGHT INFANTRY PTE
WESTROPE JW LEADING SEAMAN
WHARTON CH R.M LIGHT INFANTRY PTE
WHARTON A R.N ARTIFICER ENGINEER
WHARTON J STOKER 1ST CLASS
WHATLEY F STOKER PETTY OFFICER
WHEADON AH  BRIDPORT,DORSETSHIRE 12/12/17 PETTY OFFICER STOKER 304075 HMS PARTRIDGE
WHEATLAND A PORTSLADE,SUSSEX 10/11/18 LIEUT HM PADDLE MINESWEEPER ASCOT
WHEATLEY V BOY
WHEATLEY A STOKER 1ST CLASS
WHEELER JH ABLE SEAMAN
WHEELER J R.M ARTILLERY GUNNER
WHEELER WF R.M ARTILLERY GUNNER
WHELLER C ABLE SEAMAN
WHELLER WR  BOY
WHICHELLO J MUSICIAN
WHICHELLO RW R.M ARTILLERY SERGEANT
WHICHER F ABLE SEAMAN
WHIPP AE CLANFIELD,OXFORDSHIRE 31/05/16 ABLE SEAMAN J/12286 HMS INVINCIBLE
WHITAKER T LIEUTENANT 
WHITE EW COOKS MATE
WHITE RA ENGINE ROOM ARTIFICER
WHITE HAA ORDINARY SIGNALMAN
WHITE PW HASTINGS & ST LEONARDS,E SUSSEX 21/01/15 LEADING TELEGRAPHIST J/3618 HM/SM E10
WHITE AP R.M LIGHT INFANTRY PTE
WHITE LR STOKER 1ST CLASS
WHITE WE STOKER 1ST CLASS
WHITE H FINCHAMPSTEAD,BERKSHIRE 31/01/18 STOKER 1ST CLASS K/17774 HM SUBMARINE E50
WHITE  WF ABLE SEAMAN
WHITE  LW SPENCER'S WOOD// GRAZELEY, HOLY TRINITY,BERKSHIRE 31/05/16 LEADING STOKER 312249 HMS INVINCIBLE
WHITE  CE ALTON,HAMPSHIRE 31/05/16 STOKER 1ST CLASS SS/115423 HMS INVINCIBLE
WHITEHORN A STOKER 1ST CLASS
WHITEL JC LEADING SEAMAN
WHITMARSH RJ BOURTON,DORSET 31/05/16 ABLE SEAMAN J/23377 HMS INVINCIBLE
WHITTINGTON J STOKER 1ST CLASS
WHITTLE CT PETTY OFFICER
WHYTE LE B CL CHIEF PETTY OFFICER
WICKEN WE PETTY OFFICER
WICKS H LEADING SEAMAN
WIGGINS HJ ABLE SEAMAN
WIGHTON JAF LEADING CARPENTERS CREW
WIKE GE ORDINARY SEAMAN
WILDE R STOKER 1ST CLASS
WILDEN GP ROSS ON WYE,ST MARY'S,HEREFORDSHIRE 05/06/16 ABLE SEAMAN J/14735 HMS HAMPSHIRE
WILKINS HC STOKER 1ST CLASS
WILKINSON H ABLE SEAMAN
WILKINSON HR ABLE SEAMAN
WILKINSON L ABLE SEAMAN
WILKINSON CA YEOMANRY OF SIGNALS
WILLIAMS AE ABLE SEAMAN
WILLIAMS FL ABLE SEAMAN
WILLIAMS J ABLE SEAMAN
WILLIAMS H BOY
WILLIAMS FE ENGINE ROOM ARTIFICER
WILLIAMS JF ORDINARY SEAMAN
WILLIAMS LT ORDINARY SEAMAN
WILLIAMS A STOKER 1ST CLASS
WILLIAMS GJ STOKER 1ST CLASS
WILLIAMS WH STOKER 1ST CLASS
WILLIAMS F STOKER 1ST CLASS
WILLIAMS H STOKER 2ND CLASS
WILLIAMS O STOKER PETTY OFFICER
WILLIAMS  WK ENG CPT
WILLIAMS VC WC CHEPSTOW,MONMOUTHSHIRE 25/04/15 ABLE SEAMAN HMS HUSSAR
WILLIAMSON EJ MIDSHIPMAN
WILLIAMSON W STOKER 1ST CLASS
WILLIS  G R.M LIGHT INFANTRY PTE
WILLISON A STOKER 1ST CLASS
WILLMORE AJ BOY
WILLNER CA BAND SERGEANT
WILMOT PJ WORCESTER PARK,GREATER LONDON 01/06/16 SIGNALMAN J/23264 HMS ARDENT
WILSON JJD BOY
WILSON J DECK HAND
WILSON V  ARUNDEL,SUSSEX 01/06/16 LEADING SIGNALMAN 221420/PO HMS FORTUNE
WILSON CH MIDSHIPMAN
WILSON R R.M LIGHT INFANTRY PTE
WILSON A STOKER 1ST CLASS
WILSON JRK STOKER 1ST CLASS
WILTSHIRE CE STOKER 2ND CLASS
WIMHURST AD STOKER 1ST CLASS
WINDEBANK RP ABLE SEAMAN
WINDEBANK DW RUSTINGTON,SUSSEX 05/08/15 LEADING STOKER 311130 HM SUBMARINE C33
WINDER WDH DENTON ST LEONARDS,SUSSEX 29/02/16 ABLE SEAMAN 610 HMS ALCANTARA
WING LC COOKS MATE
WINGATE HGJ LEADING SEAMAN
WINKWORTH EA ABLE SEAMAN
WINMILL J STOKER 1ST CLASS
WINWOOD W ABLE SEAMAN
WISEMAN PJ ABLE SEAMAN
WITHERS EW ABLE SEAMAN
WITT CH ENGINE ROOM ARTIFICER
WOGAN JH STOKER 1ST CLASS
WOLSTENHOLME W STOKER 1ST CLASS
WOOD WA ENG LT  
WOOD J LEADING STOKER
WOOD EA SIGNALMAN
WOOD EE STOKER 1ST CLASS
WOODFORD WT ABLE SEAMAN
WOODLAND HE BOY
WOODS WH LEADING SEAMAN
WOODSIDE T SEAMAN
WOODWARD RR BOY
WOODWARD A ICKWELL GREEN,BEDFORDSHIRE 09/07/17 ORDINARY SEAMAN J/33440 HMS VANGUARD
WOODWARD WB STOKER 1ST CLASS
WOOLGAR W ORDINARY SEAMAN
WOOLVEN AH SELSEY,SUSSEX 14/03/15 STOKER 1ST CLASS 302856 HMS AMETHYST WOOLLVEN ON MEMORIAL
WOOSTER VA BRAY,BERKSHIRE 31-5-1016 ABLE SEAMAN J/20247 HMS QUEENMARY
WORTHINGTON AT ABLE SEAMAN
WRAY R GUNNER
WRAY HJ LEADING SEAMAN
WREN TC ABLE SEAMAN
WREN F UCKFIELD,SUSSEX 31/05/16 STOKER PETTY OFFICER SS/297152 HMS BLACK PRINCE
WRIGHT HT ABLE SEAMAN
WRIGHT J CHERRY HINTON,CAMBRIDGESHIRE 31/05/16 ABLE SEAMAN SS/105303 HMS INDEFATABLE
WRIGHT AE CHIEF ENGINEER R.N ARTIFICER
WRIGHT W DECK HAND
WRIGHT LW ENG LT
WRIGHT WD GUNNER
WYATT EJ STOKER 1ST CLASS
WYERS JH LEADING SEAMAN
WYNNE WA ABLE SEAMAN
WYNNE J STOKER
YARKER SERVED AS LANGLEY W W R.M ARTILLERY GUNNER
YOUDALE HW CHICHESTER CATHEDRAL,SUSSEX 31/01/18 OFFICER'S STEWARD 2ND CLASS L/3820 HM SUBMARINE K4
YOUNG W ARRETON/NEWPORT,ISLE OF WIGHT 18/10/14 ABLE SEAMAN 221404 HM SUBMARINE E3 19-10-14 & SUBMARINE E2 ON MEMORIAL
YOUNG W PETTY OFFICER
YOUNG A R.M ARTILLERY GUNNER
YOUNG EW STOKER 1ST CLASS
YOUNG J STOKER 1ST CLASS
YOUNG J STOKER 1ST CLASS
YOUNG A MC M STOKER 1ST CLASS